Grab
GRABInstitutional ownership · Q2 2025
Latest quarter (Q2 2026)
Institutional holders
493
+22 (+4.7%) vs Q1 2025
Reported value
$15.3B
+12.2% vs Q1 2025
Shares held
3.0B
+33.5M shares
Quarter
Q2 2025
Period ended Jun 30, 2025
493 institutional managers reported holding 3,046,151,019 shares worth $15,319,498,555 on Form 13F for Q2 2025, against 471 in Q1 2025. Share positions on CUSIP G4124C109 only; option legs and principal-amount lines are not counted.
Top 25 institutional holders · Q2 2025
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Position page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uber Technologies Inc | 535,902,982 | $2.7B | 57.46% | — | Position |
| 2 | SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | 401,796,672 | $2.0B | 16.02% | — | Position |
| 3 | TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | 222,906,079 | $1.1B | 35.01% | — | Position |
| 4 | MORGAN STANLEY | 148,114,440 | $745.0M | 0.05% | +5.4M | Position |
| 5 | MUFG BANK LTD | 142,913,428 | $718.9M | 25.05% | — | Position |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 121,445,051 | $610.9M | 0.01% | +8.9M | Position |
| 7 | TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 92,923,788 | $467.4M | 1.37% | — | Position |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd | 63,881,785 | $321.3M | 0.05% | +6.8M | Position |
| 9 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 60,455,589 | $304.1M | 0.02% | +10.4M | Position |
| 10 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 53,810,929 | $270.7M | 0.05% | +7.8M | Position |
| 11 | MARSHALL WACE LLP | 51,942,650 | $261.3M | 0.29% | -3.4M | Position |
| 12 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 48,131,916 | $242.1M | 0.18% | -2.3M | Position |
| 13 | Hanwha Asset Management Co Ltd | 47,839,997 | $240.6M | 100.0% | — | Position |
| 14 | D E Shaw & Co Inc | 46,149,629 | $232.1M | 0.16% | +15.6M | Position |
| 15 | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 43,322,397 | $217.9M | < 0.01% | +759.7K | Position |
| 16 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 39,845,418 | $200.4M | 0.29% | +4.7M | Position |
| 17 | NORGES BANK | 34,829,485 | $175.2M | 0.02% | +3.4M | Position |
| 18 | Ward Ferry Management BVI Ltd | 31,188,515 | $156.9M | 16.88% | +781.0K | Position |
| 19 | Coronation Fund Managers Ltd | 30,084,754 | $151.3M | 8.21% | -2.0M | Position |
| 20 | UBS Group AG | 26,008,863 | $130.8M | 0.02% | +3.0M | Position |
| 21 | Assenagon Asset Management S A | 24,402,841 | $122.7M | 0.18% | -11.4M | Position |
| 22 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 24,130,589 | $119.6M | < 0.01% | +756.8K | Position |
| 23 | BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | 22,546,843 | $113.4M | 0.06% | +5.0M | Position |
| 24 | Nuveen LLC | 22,181,031 | $111.6M | 0.03% | +3.4M | Position |
| 25 | WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | 21,150,368 | $106.4M | 0.28% | +8.7M | Position |
Values as reported on each manager's Q2 2025 Form 13F. Change is in shares against the manager's prior-quarter filing.
13F holders by quarter
| Quarter | Holders | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 489 -16 | 3.1B | $11.7B |
| Q1 2026 | 505 -51 | 3.1B | $11.2B |
| Q4 2025 | 556 +28 | 3.1B | $15.4B |
| Q3 2025 | 528 +35 | 3.0B | $18.1B |
| Q2 2025 | 493 +22 | 3.0B | $15.3B |
| Q1 2025 | 471 +43 | 3.0B | $13.6B |
| Q4 2024 | 428 +78 | 3.0B | $13.9B |
| Q3 2024 | 350 +13 | 2.2B | $8.2B |
| Q2 2024 | 337 +18 | 2.2B | $7.9B |
| Q1 2024 | 319 +7 | 2.2B | $6.9B |
| Q4 2023 | 312 +25 | 2.2B | $7.5B |
| Q3 2023 | 287 +24 | 2.3B | $8.1B |
| Q2 2023 | 263 -21 | 2.2B | $7.6B |
| Q1 2023 | 284 +14 | 2.2B | $6.6B |
| Q4 2022 | 270 +13 | 2.1B | $6.8B |
| Q3 2022 | 257 +32 | 2.0B | $5.2B |
| Q2 2022 | 225 +22 | 1.9B | $4.8B |
| Q1 2022 | 203 +62 | 1.8B | $6.3B |
| Q4 2021 | 141 | 1.6B | $11.7B |
Q4 2021–Q2 2026, as reported on Form 13F.
Across other SEC filings
Fund holders · N-PORT
86 funds| Fund | Value | % of fund | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL CORE STOCK FUND | $84.6M | 0.82% | Jun 2026 |
| Global Emerging Markets Fund | $73.7M | 0.97% | Jul 2026 |
| iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF IEFA | $60.4M | 0.03% | Jul 2026 |
| VANGUARD MID-CAP GROWTH FUND | $48.6M | 1.8% | Jul 2026 |
| iShares MSCI Singapore ETF EWS | $47.8M | 3.82% | Aug 2026 |
| Invesco Developing Markets Fund | $36.3M | 0.41% | Jul 2026 |
| iShares MSCI EAFE ETF EFA | $29.2M | 0.04% | Jul 2026 |
| Touchstone Strategic Trust-Touchstone Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Fund | $26.4M | 1.08% | Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD GLOBAL EQUITY FUND | $26.4M | 0.35% | Jun 2026 |
| Invesco Emerging Markets ex-China Fund | $15.8M | 1.26% | Jul 2026 |
86 funds reported holding $631,894,317 in total on their latest public Form N-PORT reports, the most recent dated August 2026.
5%+ holders · 13D/G
1 filer| Filer | % of class | Filed |
|---|---|---|
| Uber Technologies Inc 13D | 13.5% | 2026-07-09 |
Latest Schedule 13D or 13G from each filer naming this CUSIP; stakes a filer has reported closed are left out.
Insiders · Form 4
Net insider transactions, 12 months
+$19.1M
2 filings with purchases ($30.7M),
30 filings with sales ($11.6M)
Latest filings
- Peter Henry Oey 2026-10-20 Sell
- Wolfgang Kandal Philipp Josef 2026-10-20 Sell
- Chin Yin Ong 2026-10-08 Sell
- Alexander Charles Hungate 2026-09-22 Buy
- Ping Tan Anthony Yeow 2026-09-22 Buy
Ownership explorer
Loading ownership explorer…
Security Details
| CUSIP | G4124C109 |
|---|---|
| FIGI | BBG011768M71 |
| Symbol | GRAB |
| Type | Common stock |
| Class | CLASS A ORD as filed on 13F |
| Exchange | Nasdaq |
| Company | Grab |
Other securities from this issuer
| Name | Symbol | CUSIP | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | GRABW | G4124C117 | Warrant |
Identifier History
| Type | Value | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUSIP | G4124C109 | 2021-12-02 | Current |
Listing History
| Symbol | Exchange | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRABW | Nasdaq | 2026-02-07 | Current |
| GRAB | Nasdaq | 2021-12-02 | Current |