Grab
GRABInstitutional ownership · Q2 2024
Latest quarter (Q2 2026)
Institutional holders
337
+18 (+5.6%) vs Q1 2024
Reported value
$7.9B
+14.3% vs Q1 2024
Shares held
2.2B
+21.4M shares
Quarter
Q2 2024
Period ended Jun 30, 2024
337 institutional managers reported holding 2,219,919,515 shares worth $7,879,224,460 on Form 13F for Q2 2024, against 319 in Q1 2024. Share positions on CUSIP G4124C109 only; option legs and principal-amount lines are not counted.
Top 25 institutional holders · Q2 2024
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Position page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | 401,796,672 | $1.4B | 13.18% | -17.8M | Position |
| 2 | TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | 222,906,079 | $791.3M | 44.66% | — | Position |
| 3 | MORGAN STANLEY | 198,420,745 | $704.4M | 0.05% | -10.7M | Position |
| 4 | MUFG BANK LTD | 142,913,428 | $507.3M | 16.21% | — | Position |
| 5 | WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | 109,642,898 | $389.2M | 0.07% | +77.2M | Position |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 97,168,209 | $344.9M | < 0.01% | +976.7K | Position |
| 7 | TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 92,923,788 | $329.9M | 1.53% | +26.1M | Position |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd | 55,344,417 | $196.5M | 0.04% | -851.6K | Position |
| 9 | Capital Research Global Investors | 53,616,621 | $190.3M | 0.04% | -59.8M | Position |
| 10 | Hanwha Asset Management Co Ltd | 47,839,997 | $169.8M | 100.0% | — | Position |
| 11 | BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | 46,925,778 | $166.6M | 0.13% | New | Position |
| 12 | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 42,603,155 | $151.2M | < 0.01% | +6.4M | Position |
| 13 | Barclays PLC | 37,966,539 | $134.8M | 0.04% | -1.6M | Position |
| 14 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 37,696,421 | $133.8M | 0.2% | +5.1M | Position |
| 15 | NORGES BANK | 30,490,207 | $108.2M | 0.02% | -21.0M | Position |
| 16 | MARSHALL WACE LLP | 30,405,993 | $107.9M | 0.14% | +8.6M | Position |
| 17 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 30,315,052 | $107.6M | < 0.01% | +2.8M | Position |
| 18 | Coronation Fund Managers Ltd | 30,293,144 | $107.5M | 6.2% | -4.7M | Position |
| 19 | Ward Ferry Management BVI Ltd | 30,029,615 | $106.6M | 14.36% | — | Position |
| 20 | Bank of America Corporation | 29,456,211 | $104.6M | < 0.01% | -37.0M | Position |
| 21 | PRUDENTIAL PLC | 20,226,225 | $71.8M | 0.48% | +2.5M | Position |
| 22 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 20,074,720 | $70.4M | < 0.01% | +2.4M | Position |
| 23 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | 17,079,853 | $60.6M | 0.1% | +226.5K | Position |
| 24 | AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 16,872,014 | $59.8M | 0.09% | +3.8M | Position |
| 25 | Point72 Asset Management L P | 16,252,440 | $57.7M | 0.15% | New | Position |
Values as reported on each manager's Q2 2024 Form 13F. Change is in shares against the manager's prior-quarter filing.
13F holders by quarter
| Quarter | Holders | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 489 -16 | 3.1B | $11.7B |
| Q1 2026 | 505 -51 | 3.1B | $11.2B |
| Q4 2025 | 556 +28 | 3.1B | $15.4B |
| Q3 2025 | 528 +35 | 3.0B | $18.1B |
| Q2 2025 | 493 +22 | 3.0B | $15.3B |
| Q1 2025 | 471 +43 | 3.0B | $13.6B |
| Q4 2024 | 428 +78 | 3.0B | $13.9B |
| Q3 2024 | 350 +13 | 2.2B | $8.2B |
| Q2 2024 | 337 +18 | 2.2B | $7.9B |
| Q1 2024 | 319 +7 | 2.2B | $6.9B |
| Q4 2023 | 312 +25 | 2.2B | $7.5B |
| Q3 2023 | 287 +24 | 2.3B | $8.1B |
| Q2 2023 | 263 -21 | 2.2B | $7.6B |
| Q1 2023 | 284 +14 | 2.2B | $6.6B |
| Q4 2022 | 270 +13 | 2.1B | $6.8B |
| Q3 2022 | 257 +32 | 2.0B | $5.2B |
| Q2 2022 | 225 +22 | 1.9B | $4.8B |
| Q1 2022 | 203 +62 | 1.8B | $6.3B |
| Q4 2021 | 141 | 1.6B | $11.7B |
Q4 2021–Q2 2026, as reported on Form 13F.
Across other SEC filings
Fund holders · N-PORT
86 funds| Fund | Value | % of fund | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL CORE STOCK FUND | $84.6M | 0.82% | Jun 2026 |
| Global Emerging Markets Fund | $73.7M | 0.97% | Jul 2026 |
| iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF IEFA | $60.4M | 0.03% | Jul 2026 |
| VANGUARD MID-CAP GROWTH FUND | $48.6M | 1.8% | Jul 2026 |
| iShares MSCI Singapore ETF EWS | $47.8M | 3.82% | Aug 2026 |
| Invesco Developing Markets Fund | $36.3M | 0.41% | Jul 2026 |
| iShares MSCI EAFE ETF EFA | $29.2M | 0.04% | Jul 2026 |
| Touchstone Strategic Trust-Touchstone Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Fund | $26.4M | 1.08% | Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD GLOBAL EQUITY FUND | $26.4M | 0.35% | Jun 2026 |
| Invesco Emerging Markets ex-China Fund | $15.8M | 1.26% | Jul 2026 |
86 funds reported holding $631,894,317 in total on their latest public Form N-PORT reports, the most recent dated August 2026.
5%+ holders · 13D/G
1 filer| Filer | % of class | Filed |
|---|---|---|
| Uber Technologies Inc 13D | 13.5% | 2026-07-09 |
Latest Schedule 13D or 13G from each filer naming this CUSIP; stakes a filer has reported closed are left out.
Insiders · Form 4
Net insider transactions, 12 months
+$19.1M
2 filings with purchases ($30.7M),
30 filings with sales ($11.6M)
Latest filings
- Peter Henry Oey 2026-10-20 Sell
- Wolfgang Kandal Philipp Josef 2026-10-20 Sell
- Chin Yin Ong 2026-10-08 Sell
- Alexander Charles Hungate 2026-09-22 Buy
- Ping Tan Anthony Yeow 2026-09-22 Buy
Ownership explorer
Loading ownership explorer…
Security Details
| CUSIP | G4124C109 |
|---|---|
| FIGI | BBG011768M71 |
| Symbol | GRAB |
| Type | Common stock |
| Class | CLASS A ORD as filed on 13F |
| Exchange | Nasdaq |
| Company | Grab |
Other securities from this issuer
| Name | Symbol | CUSIP | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | GRABW | G4124C117 | Warrant |
Identifier History
| Type | Value | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUSIP | G4124C109 | 2021-12-02 | Current |
Listing History
| Symbol | Exchange | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRABW | Nasdaq | 2026-02-07 | Current |
| GRAB | Nasdaq | 2021-12-02 | Current |