Reported 148,114,440 shares, up 5,426,254 (3.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.3%; share count 3.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1137406000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1119715000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 839810000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 824794000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 970865589 |
| 2023-03-31 | 942553164 |
| 2023-06-30 | 989278024 |
| 2023-09-30 | 994078303 |
| 2023-12-31 | 749900183 |
| 2024-03-31 | 656575363 |
| 2024-06-30 | 704393649 |
| 2024-09-30 | 493393359 |
| 2024-12-31 | 616580707 |
| 2025-03-31 | 646377490 |
| 2025-06-30 | 745015648 |
| 2025-09-30 | 872113667 |
| 2025-12-31 | 561318281 |
| 2026-03-31 | 488617103 |
| 2026-06-30 | 490102301 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 130,000,609 | -3,501,331 (-2.6%) | 0.03% | $490,102,301 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 133,501,940 | +21,013,309 (18.7%) | 0.03% | $488,617,103 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 112,488,631 | -32,380,746 (-22.4%) | 0.03% | $561,318,281 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 144,869,377 | -3,245,063 (-2.2%) | 0.05% | $872,113,667 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 148,114,440 | +5,426,254 (3.8%) | 0.05% | $745,015,648 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 142,688,186 | +12,056,682 (9.2%) | 0.05% | $646,377,490 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 130,631,504 | +791,147 (0.6%) | 0.04% | $616,580,707 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 129,840,357 | -68,580,388 (-34.6%) | 0.04% | $493,393,359 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 198,420,745 | -10,679,688 (-5.1%) | 0.05% | $704,393,649 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 209,100,433 | -13,421,875 (-6.0%) | 0.05% | $656,575,363 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 222,522,308 | -58,290,771 (-20.8%) | 0.07% | $749,900,183 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 280,813,079 | -7,606,169 (-2.6%) | 0.1% | $994,078,303 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 288,419,248 | -24,721,337 (-7.9%) | 0.1% | $989,278,024 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 313,140,585 | +11,629,533 (3.9%) | 0.1% | $942,553,164 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 301,511,052 | -12,098,871 (-3.9%) | 0.11% | $970,865,589 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 313,609,923 | -18,330,454 (-5.5%) | 0.11% | $824,794,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 331,940,377 | +12,022,322 (3.8%) | 0.11% | $839,810,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 319,918,055 | +160,394,195 (100.5%) | 0.15% | $1,119,715,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 159,523,860 | +159,523,860 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $1,137,406,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
541 managers reported GRAB HLDGS LTD CL A ORD (CYM) for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uber Technologies Inc | Unchanged | 535,902,982 | 0 | 57.46% | $2,695,591,999 | 3 qtrs |
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Unchanged | 401,796,672 | 0 | 16.02% | $2,021,037,260 | 15 qtrs |
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | Unchanged | 222,906,079 | 0 | 35.01% | $1,121,217,577 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 148,114,440 | +5,426,254 | 0.05% | $745,015,648 | 15 qtrs |
| MUFG BANK LTD | Unchanged | 142,913,428 | 0 | 25.05% | $718,854,543 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 121,445,051 | +8,895,371 | 0.01% | $610,868,605 | 4 qtrs |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 92,923,788 | 0 | 1.37% | $467,406,654 | 11 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 63,881,785 | +6,767,182 | 0.05% | $321,325,380 | 15 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 60,455,589 | +10,428,014 | 0.02% | $304,091,613 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 53,810,929 | +7,807,183 | 0.05% | $270,668,973 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 109,732,456
- Shared
- 16,824,066
- None
- 21,557,918
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.