Grab
GRABInstitutional ownership · Q2 2023
Latest quarter (Q2 2026)
Institutional holders
263
-21 (-7.4%) vs Q1 2023
Reported value
$7.6B
+14.8% vs Q1 2023
Shares held
2.2B
+16.7M shares
Quarter
Q2 2023
Period ended Jun 30, 2023
263 institutional managers reported holding 2,210,607,747 shares worth $7,579,320,316 on Form 13F for Q2 2023, against 284 in Q1 2023. Share positions on CUSIP G4124C109 only; option legs and principal-amount lines are not counted.
Top 25 institutional holders · Q2 2023
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Position page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | 709,265,250 | $2.4B | 18.54% | — | Position |
| 2 | MORGAN STANLEY | 288,419,248 | $989.3M | 0.1% | -24.7M | Position |
| 3 | TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | 222,906,079 | $764.6M | 38.65% | — | Position |
| 4 | Capital Research Global Investors | 158,740,361 | $544.5M | 0.15% | +2.2M | Position |
| 5 | MUFG BANK LTD | 142,913,428 | $490.2M | 24.99% | — | Position |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 86,981,221 | $298.3M | < 0.01% | +26.5M | Position |
| 7 | Hanwha Asset Management Co Ltd | 47,839,997 | $164.1M | 100.0% | — | Position |
| 8 | Invesco Ltd | 39,183,714 | $134.4M | 0.04% | +36.3M | Position |
| 9 | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 34,332,797 | $117.8M | < 0.01% | +9.9M | Position |
| 10 | TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 23,425,469 | $80.3M | 0.67% | +5.0M | Position |
| 11 | NORGES BANK | 20,444,432 | $70.1M | 0.01% | +332.5K | Position |
| 12 | Fullerton Fund Management Co Ltd | 19,010,312 | $65.2M | 4.56% | -3.2M | Position |
| 13 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | 15,789,772 | $53.5M | < 0.01% | +4.6M | Position |
| 14 | FIL Ltd | 14,677,724 | $50.3M | 0.06% | -4.2M | Position |
| 15 | Dragoneer Investment Group LLC | 14,354,912 | $49.2M | 1.02% | New | Position |
| 16 | PRUDENTIAL PLC | 14,165,225 | $48.6M | 0.57% | New | Position |
| 17 | TREMBLANT CAPITAL GROUP | 13,058,462 | $44.8M | 4.34% | +767.5K | Position |
| 18 | HARVARD MANAGEMENT CO INC | 13,036,482 | $44.7M | 4.39% | — | Position |
| 19 | Coronation Fund Managers Ltd | 12,939,167 | $44.4M | 1.2% | +9.9M | Position |
| 20 | E Fund Management Co Ltd | 11,930,000 | $40.9M | 3.24% | — | Position |
| 21 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 11,501,669 | $39.5M | 0.06% | -2.2M | Position |
| 22 | Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd | 11,400,000 | $39.1M | 1.89% | -8.0M | Position |
| 23 | Kaizen Capital Partners Ltd | 11,252,446 | $38.6M | 21.59% | +2.4M | Position |
| 24 | Legal & General Group Plc | 10,705,266 | $36.7M | 0.01% | +740.3K | Position |
| 25 | CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | 10,531,299 | $36.1M | 0.05% | +220.4K | Position |
Values as reported on each manager's Q2 2023 Form 13F. Change is in shares against the manager's prior-quarter filing.
13F holders by quarter
| Quarter | Holders | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 489 -16 | 3.1B | $11.7B |
| Q1 2026 | 505 -51 | 3.1B | $11.2B |
| Q4 2025 | 556 +28 | 3.1B | $15.4B |
| Q3 2025 | 528 +35 | 3.0B | $18.1B |
| Q2 2025 | 493 +22 | 3.0B | $15.3B |
| Q1 2025 | 471 +43 | 3.0B | $13.6B |
| Q4 2024 | 428 +78 | 3.0B | $13.9B |
| Q3 2024 | 350 +13 | 2.2B | $8.2B |
| Q2 2024 | 337 +18 | 2.2B | $7.9B |
| Q1 2024 | 319 +7 | 2.2B | $6.9B |
| Q4 2023 | 312 +25 | 2.2B | $7.5B |
| Q3 2023 | 287 +24 | 2.3B | $8.1B |
| Q2 2023 | 263 -21 | 2.2B | $7.6B |
| Q1 2023 | 284 +14 | 2.2B | $6.6B |
| Q4 2022 | 270 +13 | 2.1B | $6.8B |
| Q3 2022 | 257 +32 | 2.0B | $5.2B |
| Q2 2022 | 225 +22 | 1.9B | $4.8B |
| Q1 2022 | 203 +62 | 1.8B | $6.3B |
| Q4 2021 | 141 | 1.6B | $11.7B |
Q4 2021–Q2 2026, as reported on Form 13F.
Across other SEC filings
Fund holders · N-PORT
86 funds| Fund | Value | % of fund | As of |
|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD INTERNATIONAL CORE STOCK FUND | $84.6M | 0.82% | Jun 2026 |
| Global Emerging Markets Fund | $73.7M | 0.97% | Jul 2026 |
| iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF IEFA | $60.4M | 0.03% | Jul 2026 |
| VANGUARD MID-CAP GROWTH FUND | $48.6M | 1.8% | Jul 2026 |
| iShares MSCI Singapore ETF EWS | $47.8M | 3.82% | Aug 2026 |
| Invesco Developing Markets Fund | $36.3M | 0.41% | Jul 2026 |
| iShares MSCI EAFE ETF EFA | $29.2M | 0.04% | Jul 2026 |
| Touchstone Strategic Trust-Touchstone Sands Capital Emerging Markets Growth Fund | $26.4M | 1.08% | Jun 2026 |
| VANGUARD GLOBAL EQUITY FUND | $26.4M | 0.35% | Jun 2026 |
| Invesco Emerging Markets ex-China Fund | $15.8M | 1.26% | Jul 2026 |
86 funds reported holding $631,894,317 in total on their latest public Form N-PORT reports, the most recent dated August 2026.
5%+ holders · 13D/G
1 filer| Filer | % of class | Filed |
|---|---|---|
| Uber Technologies Inc 13D | 13.5% | 2026-07-09 |
Latest Schedule 13D or 13G from each filer naming this CUSIP; stakes a filer has reported closed are left out.
Insiders · Form 4
Net insider transactions, 12 months
+$19.1M
2 filings with purchases ($30.7M),
30 filings with sales ($11.6M)
Latest filings
- Peter Henry Oey 2026-10-20 Sell
- Wolfgang Kandal Philipp Josef 2026-10-20 Sell
- Chin Yin Ong 2026-10-08 Sell
- Alexander Charles Hungate 2026-09-22 Buy
- Ping Tan Anthony Yeow 2026-09-22 Buy
Ownership explorer
Loading ownership explorer…
Security Details
| CUSIP | G4124C109 |
|---|---|
| FIGI | BBG011768M71 |
| Symbol | GRAB |
| Type | Common stock |
| Class | CLASS A ORD as filed on 13F |
| Exchange | Nasdaq |
| Company | Grab |
Other securities from this issuer
| Name | Symbol | CUSIP | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRAB HOLDINGS LIMITED | GRABW | G4124C117 | Warrant |
Identifier History
| Type | Value | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| CUSIP | G4124C109 | 2021-12-02 | Current |
Listing History
| Symbol | Exchange | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRABW | Nasdaq | 2026-02-07 | Current |
| GRAB | Nasdaq | 2021-12-02 | Current |