Reported 47,839,997 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 154044790 |
| 2023-03-31 | 143998391 |
| 2023-06-30 | 164091190 |
| 2023-09-30 | 169353589 |
| 2023-12-31 | 161220790 |
| 2024-03-31 | 150217591 |
| 2024-06-30 | 169831989 |
| 2024-12-31 | 227718386 |
| 2025-03-31 | 218628786 |
| 2025-06-30 | 240635185 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $240,635,185 | 2025-08-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $218,628,786 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $227,718,386 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $169,831,989 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $150,217,591 | 2024-05-20 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $161,220,790 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $169,353,589 | 2023-11-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $164,091,190 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $143,998,391 | 2023-05-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 47,839,997 | +47,839,997 (0.0%) | 100.0% | $154,044,790 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
381 managers reported GRAB HLDGS LTD CL A ORD (CYM) for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SB INVESTMENT ADVISERS UK LTD | Reduced | 401,796,672 | -17,837,286 | 13.18% | $1,426,378,186 | 11 qtrs |
| TOYOTA MOTOR CORP | Unchanged | 222,906,079 | 0 | 44.66% | $791,316,580 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 198,420,745 | -10,679,688 | 0.05% | $704,393,649 | 11 qtrs |
| MUFG BANK LTD | Unchanged | 142,913,428 | 0 | 16.21% | $507,342,669 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 109,642,898 | +77,233,432 | 0.07% | $389,232,289 | 9 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 97,168,209 | +976,725 | < 0.01% | $344,947,142 | 10 qtrs |
| TIGER GLOBAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 92,923,788 | +26,122,000 | 1.53% | $329,879,447 | 7 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 55,344,417 | -851,560 | 0.04% | $196,472,681 | 11 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 53,616,621 | -59,833,533 | 0.04% | $190,339,005 | 11 qtrs |
| Hanwha Asset Management Co Ltd This report | Unchanged | 47,839,997 | 0 | 100.0% | $169,831,989 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A ORDINARY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 47,839,997
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.