Form 13-F position report

SABINE RTY TR

Reported by Edge Capital Group LLC

SBR CUSIP 785688102 Manager CIK 0001767220

Reported 31,115 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.1% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 31,115 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,012,829 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2020-03-31 614000
2020-06-30 616000
2020-09-30 647000
2020-12-31 627000
2021-03-31 0
2022-06-30 11163000
2022-09-30 2212000
2022-12-31 2658777
2023-03-31 2234368
2023-06-30 2051723
2023-09-30 2050479
2023-12-31 2111464
2024-03-31 1978603
2024-06-30 2012829
2024-09-30 1921974
2024-12-31 2016563

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SABINE RTY TR held by Edge Capital Group LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,609 -29,506 (-94.8%) 0.09% $2,016,563 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Unchanged 31,115 0 (0.0%) 0.09% $1,921,974 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Unchanged 31,115 0 (0.0%) 0.1% $2,012,829 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 31,115 0 (0.0%) 0.1% $1,978,603 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 31,115 0 (0.0%) 0.12% $2,111,464 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 31,115 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $2,050,479 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 31,115 0 (0.0%) 0.12% $2,051,723 2023-08-08
Q1 2023 Unchanged 31,115 0 (0.0%) 0.14% $2,234,368 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Unchanged 31,115 0 (0.0%) 0.19% $2,658,777 2023-02-07
Q3 2022 Reduced 31,115 -33,112 (-51.6%) 0.18% $2,212,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 New 64,227 +64,227 (0.0%) 0.96% $11,163,000 2022-08-08
Q1 2021 Reduced 0 -22,230 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-05-13
Q4 2020 Unchanged 22,230 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $627,000 2021-02-16
Q3 2020 Unchanged 22,230 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $647,000 2020-11-09
Q2 2020 Unchanged 22,230 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $616,000 2020-08-11
Q1 2020 New 22,230 +22,230 (0.0%) 0.07% $614,000 2020-05-08

Who else reported the position

130 managers reported SABINE RTY TR for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting SABINE RTY TR in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fayez Sarofim & Co Reduced 236,577 -11,621 0.04% $15,304,167 43 qtrs
KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP Unchanged 150,107 0 0.04% $9,710,422 45 qtrs
HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 99,658 +13,769 0.11% $6,446,885 22 qtrs
Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC Reduced 49,080 -150,574 0.04% $3,166,151 7 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 48,757 +9,985 < 0.01% $3,154,125 45 qtrs
CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 45,856 -2,006 0.13% $2,958,171 42 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 44,815 -1 < 0.01% $2,899,058 45 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 38,820 +16,902 < 0.01% $2,511,000 27 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 36,189 +413 < 0.01% $2,341,083 45 qtrs
AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK Unchanged 36,185 0 0.29% $2,340,808 42 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
31,115

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.