First reported at 64,227 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | 614000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 616000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 647000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 627000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11163000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2212000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2658777 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2234368 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2051723 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2050479 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2111464 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1978603 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2012829 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1921974 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2016563 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,609 | -29,506 (-94.8%) | 0.09% | $2,016,563 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 31,115 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $1,921,974 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 31,115 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $2,012,829 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 31,115 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,978,603 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 31,115 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $2,111,464 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 31,115 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $2,050,479 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 31,115 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $2,051,723 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 31,115 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $2,234,368 | 2023-05-04 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 31,115 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $2,658,777 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 31,115 | -33,112 (-51.6%) | 0.18% | $2,212,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 64,227 | +64,227 (0.0%) | 0.96% | $11,163,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -22,230 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-05-13 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 22,230 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $627,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 22,230 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $647,000 | 2020-11-09 | |
| Q2 2020 | Unchanged | 22,230 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $616,000 | 2020-08-11 | |
| Q1 2020 | New | 22,230 | +22,230 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $614,000 | 2020-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
110 managers reported SABINE RTY TR for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 303,113 | +23,780 | 0.05% | $18,454,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Fayez Sarofim & Co | Unchanged | 202,847 | 0 | 0.05% | $12,349,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Edge Capital Group LLC This report | New | 64,227 | +64,227 | 0.96% | $11,163,000 | 1 qtr |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | Unchanged | 148,955 | 0 | 0.05% | $9,068,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 98,824 | -29,320 | < 0.01% | $6,017,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 52,948 | -13,200 | 0.03% | $3,223,000 | 27 qtrs |
| CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 51,921 | -585 | 0.19% | $3,161,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | New | 45,530 | +45,530 | < 0.01% | $2,771,866 | 1 qtr |
| Essex Financial Services Inc | Reduced | 41,425 | -3,083 | 0.28% | $2,522,000 | 5 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 40,743 | +22,977 | < 0.01% | $2,480,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 31,115
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.