Form 13-F position report

CAMTEK LTD.

Reported by State of Tennessee Treasury Department

CAMT CUSIP M20791105 Manager CIK 0001587973

Reported 10,430 shares, down 39,245 (79.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -78.8%; share count -79.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 10,430 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $842,432 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 27 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3397000
2021-12-31 3860000
2022-03-31 2390000
2022-06-30 1950000
2022-09-30 1711000
2022-12-31 1622000
2023-03-31 2305535
2023-06-30 2789295
2023-09-30 3046943
2023-12-31 3109751
2024-03-31 5642580
2024-06-30 6716997
2024-09-30 3966549
2024-12-31 842432
2025-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAMTEK LTD. held by State of Tennessee Treasury Department.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2025 Reduced 0 -10,430 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 10,430 -39,245 (-79.0%) < 0.01% $842,432 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 49,675 -3,958 (-7.4%) 0.01% $3,966,549 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 53,633 -13,725 (-20.4%) 0.02% $6,716,997 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 67,358 +22,536 (50.3%) 0.02% $5,642,580 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 44,822 -4,117 (-8.4%) 0.01% $3,109,751 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 48,939 -29,346 (-37.5%) 0.01% $3,046,943 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 78,285 -3,039 (-3.7%) 0.01% $2,789,295 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Added 81,324 +7,477 (10.1%) 0.01% $2,305,535 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 73,847 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,622,000 2023-02-15
Q3 2022 Reduced 73,847 -4,606 (-5.9%) < 0.01% $1,711,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Unchanged 78,453 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,950,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 78,453 -5,380 (-6.4%) < 0.01% $2,390,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Unchanged 83,833 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $3,860,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Unchanged 83,833 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $3,397,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

250 managers reported CAMTEK LTD. for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting CAMTEK LTD. in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
USS Investment Management Ltd New 20,050 +20,050 1.14% $164,023,102 1 qtr
Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd Added 1,670,000 +154,548 1.22% $135,743,000 13 qtrs
MENORA MIVTACHIM HOLDINGS LTD Added 1,566,433 +705,000 0.79% $126,520,793 9 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Added 1,192,784 +903,126 0.48% $96,341,164 15 qtrs
Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd Added 1,135,453 +279,000 1.32% $91,711,000 22 qtrs
BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,071,348 +1,071,348 2.01% $86,532,778 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 983,986 +14,702 < 0.01% $80,027,581 17 qtrs
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd Added 963,874 +81,709 1.27% $77,852,000 15 qtrs
MEITAV DASH INVESTMENTS LTD Added 818,123 +445,079 1.12% $66,158,538 29 qtrs
FEDERATED HERMES INC Reduced 642,528 -146,233 0.11% $51,896,986 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
10,430
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.