Reported 67,358 shares, up 22,536 (50.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 81.4%; share count 50.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3397000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3860000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2390000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1950000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1711000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1622000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2305535 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2789295 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3046943 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3109751 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5642580 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6716997 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3966549 |
| 2024-12-31 | 842432 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -10,430 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 10,430 | -39,245 (-79.0%) | < 0.01% | $842,432 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 49,675 | -3,958 (-7.4%) | 0.01% | $3,966,549 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 53,633 | -13,725 (-20.4%) | 0.02% | $6,716,997 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 67,358 | +22,536 (50.3%) | 0.02% | $5,642,580 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 44,822 | -4,117 (-8.4%) | 0.01% | $3,109,751 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 48,939 | -29,346 (-37.5%) | 0.01% | $3,046,943 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 78,285 | -3,039 (-3.7%) | 0.01% | $2,789,295 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 81,324 | +7,477 (10.1%) | 0.01% | $2,305,535 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 73,847 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,622,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 73,847 | -4,606 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,711,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 78,453 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,950,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 78,453 | -5,380 (-6.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,390,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 83,833 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $3,860,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 83,833 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $3,397,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported CAMTEK LTD. for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,966,690 | -82,817 | 1.64% | $164,749,621 | 3 qtrs |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Reduced | 972,686 | -158,985 | 0.92% | $81,438,000 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 933,333 | -3,790 | < 0.01% | $78,185,306 | 14 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Added | 912,043 | +149,394 | 0.18% | $76,401,842 | 36 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Added | 882,165 | +47,900 | 1.43% | $73,899,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd | Reduced | 841,365 | -107,608 | 1.13% | $70,481,000 | 19 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 729,276 | -61,987 | 0.21% | $61,071,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Hood River Capital Management LLC | Added | 691,780 | +13,094 | 1.29% | $57,950,411 | 3 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Added | 656,878 | +177,580 | 0.18% | $55,026,000 | 2 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 629,016 | +35,227 | < 0.01% | $52,692,670 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 67,358
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.