First reported at 31,250 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 324000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 305000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 267000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 255000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 241000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 222000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 219000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 223206 |
| 2023-03-31 | 222689 |
| 2023-06-30 | 193950 |
| 2023-09-30 | 197550 |
| 2023-12-31 | 196200 |
| 2024-03-31 | 198113 |
| 2024-06-30 | 112650 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 12,500 | -10,000 (-44.4%) | < 0.01% | $112,650 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 22,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $198,113 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 22,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $196,200 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 22,500 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $197,550 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 22,500 | -3,334 (-12.9%) | < 0.01% | $193,950 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 25,834 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $222,689 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 25,834 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $223,206 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 25,834 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $219,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 25,834 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $222,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 25,834 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $241,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 25,834 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $255,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 25,834 | -3,333 (-11.4%) | < 0.01% | $267,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 29,167 | -2,083 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $305,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | New | 31,250 | +31,250 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $324,000 | 2021-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported VIRTUS ALLIANZGI CONVERTIBL for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | New | 937,732 | +937,732 | 0.58% | $9,715,000 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | New | 933,673 | +933,673 | < 0.01% | $9,673,000 | 1 qtr |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | New | 752,150 | +752,150 | < 0.01% | $7,793,000 | 1 qtr |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | New | 290,199 | +290,199 | < 0.01% | $3,006,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 259,210 | +259,210 | < 0.01% | $2,685,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | New | 216,227 | +216,227 | < 0.01% | $2,240,000 | 1 qtr |
| Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | New | 207,319 | +207,319 | 0.18% | $2,158,000 | 1 qtr |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | New | 165,467 | +165,467 | < 0.01% | $1,714,000 | 1 qtr |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | New | 95,139 | +95,139 | < 0.01% | $986,000 | 1 qtr |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 80,632 | +80,632 | 0.05% | $835,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 14, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 31,250
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.