Reported 690,139 shares, down 48,455 (6.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.1%; share count -6.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 43990000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 46110000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 39614000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 32445000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 27323000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25611764 |
| 2023-03-31 | 26272123 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25832388 |
| 2023-09-30 | 23586869 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22797639 |
| 2024-03-31 | 22278752 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21494819 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24458212 |
| 2024-12-31 | 23056398 |
| 2025-03-31 | 23453952 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16846962 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18642838 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18960817 |
| 2026-03-31 | 22124024 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23420567 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 454,680 | +13,435 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $23,420,567 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 441,245 | +70,337 (19.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,124,024 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 370,908 | +4,644 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $18,960,817 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 366,264 | +30,734 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,642,838 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 335,530 | -122,734 (-26.8%) | < 0.01% | $16,846,962 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 458,264 | +14,103 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $23,453,952 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 444,161 | -16,706 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $23,056,398 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 460,867 | +44,704 (10.7%) | < 0.01% | $24,458,212 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 416,163 | -10,143 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $21,494,819 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 426,306 | -15,252 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $22,278,752 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 441,558 | -39,120 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $22,797,639 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 480,678 | -22,485 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $23,586,869 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 503,163 | -4,609 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $25,832,388 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 507,772 | +1,110 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $26,272,123 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 506,662 | -40,556 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $25,611,764 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 547,218 | -55,285 (-9.2%) | 0.01% | $27,323,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 602,503 | -87,636 (-12.7%) | 0.01% | $32,445,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 690,139 | -48,455 (-6.6%) | 0.01% | $39,614,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 738,594 | +34,526 (4.9%) | 0.01% | $46,110,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 704,068 | +87,308 (14.2%) | 0.01% | $43,990,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
354 managers reported VANECK HIGH YIELD MUNI ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 10,831,526 | +249,199 | 0.06% | $621,730,000 | 14 qtrs |
| SEI INVESTMENTS COMPANY | Reduced | 3,614,135 | -169,738 | 0.42% | $207,630,000 | 14 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,908,117 | +31,875 | 0.03% | $109,526,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,279,124 | +231,217 | 0.02% | $73,422,000 | 14 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 1,148,749 | -11,675 | 0.11% | $65,939,000 | 14 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,023,734 | +41,183 | 0.03% | $58,762,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Connectus Wealth LLC | New | 891,081 | +891,081 | 1.76% | $55,670,000 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 722,815 | -319,122 | < 0.01% | $41,489,000 | 14 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 715,665 | +715,665 | 0.01% | $41,079,000 | 6 qtrs |
| D A DAVIDSON & CO | Added | 703,723 | +66,722 | 0.44% | $40,394,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- HIGH YLD MUNIETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 690,139
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.