Form 13-F position report

22ND CENTY GROUP INC COM PAR $

Reported by PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC

XXII CUSIP 90137F400 Manager CIK 0000012600

Reported 1 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 1 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 5
2025-03-31 5
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for 22ND CENTY GROUP INC COM PAR $ held by PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -1 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Unchanged 1 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 New 1 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5 2025-01-30

Who else reported the position

39 managers reported 22ND CENTY GROUP INC COM PAR $ for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting 22ND CENTY GROUP INC COM PAR $ in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Anson Funds Management LP Added 176,094 +126,536 0.04% $253,575 2 qtrs
Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC New 29,800 +29,800 < 0.01% $42,912 1 qtr
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP New 29,300 +29,300 < 0.01% $42,192 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 12,963 +12,963 < 0.01% $18,666 1 qtr
Tower Research Capital LLC TRC New 2,649 +2,649 < 0.01% $3,815 1 qtr
UBS Group AG Reduced 1,565 -842 < 0.01% $2,254 2 qtrs
GROUP ONE TRADING L P Unchanged 81 0 < 0.01% $117 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 70 0 < 0.01% $101 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 66 -963 < 0.01% $94 2 qtrs
SBI Securities Co Ltd Added 35 +21 < 0.01% $50 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
April 30, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
1

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.