Reported 10,221 shares, up 6,872 (205.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 194.2%; share count 205.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 51000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 73000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 35000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 40000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2197000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1028628 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1726792 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1834775 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1240737 |
| 2023-12-31 | 49000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 482430 |
| 2024-06-30 | 193500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 54975 |
| 2024-12-31 | 76126 |
| 2025-03-31 | 439254 |
| 2025-06-30 | 593635 |
| 2025-09-30 | 669792 |
| 2025-12-31 | 160645 |
| 2026-03-31 | 472583 |
| 2026-06-30 | 110234 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,539 | -7,682 (-75.2%) | < 0.01% | $110,234 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 10,221 | +6,872 (205.2%) | < 0.01% | $472,583 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,349 | -8,922 (-72.7%) | < 0.01% | $160,645 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 12,271 | +1,038 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $669,792 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 11,233 | +2,170 (23.9%) | < 0.01% | $593,635 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 9,063 | +7,609 (523.3%) | < 0.01% | $439,254 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,454 | +117 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $76,126 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,337 | -2,707 (-66.9%) | < 0.01% | $54,975 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,044 | -6,725 (-62.4%) | < 0.01% | $193,500 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 10,769 | +9,544 (779.1%) | < 0.01% | $482,430 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,225 | -11,766 (-90.6%) | < 0.01% | $49,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 12,991 | -16,235 (-55.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,240,737 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 29,226 | +894 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,834,775 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 28,332 | +13,965 (97.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,726,792 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 14,367 | -20,833 (-59.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,028,628 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 32,210 | +31,510 (4501.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,197,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 700 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 700 | -1,250 (-64.1%) | < 0.01% | $35,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,950 | +700 (56.0%) | < 0.01% | $73,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 1,250 | +1,250 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $51,000 | 2021-11-05 |
Who else reported the position
77 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toroso Investments LLC | New | 241,598 | +241,598 | 0.02% | $11,169,076 | 1 qtr |
| PFG Advisors | New | 190,575 | +190,575 | 0.43% | $8,810,282 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 159,005 | +110,479 | < 0.01% | $7,350,821 | 4 qtrs |
| Drum Hill Capital LLC | Added | 143,638 | +29,592 | 6.1% | $6,640,400 | 6 qtrs |
| Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc | New | 117,701 | +117,701 | 1.85% | $5,429,194 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 109,539 | +99,563 | < 0.01% | $5,063,980 | 6 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 100,000 | +93,690 | < 0.01% | $4,623,000 | 14 qtrs |
| Holcombe Financial Inc | Added | 99,551 | +6,406 | 2.7% | $4,602,255 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 69,722 | -124,191 | < 0.01% | $3,223,260 | 19 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | New | 32,600 | +32,600 | < 0.01% | $1,507,098 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,221
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.