First reported at 21,684 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 1224000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported SIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FU for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 574,268 | +574,268 | 0.01% | $32,429,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Simplify Asset Management Inc | Added | 177,097 | +9,154 | 0.38% | $10,001,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Advisory Services Network LLC | Added | 136,155 | +103,093 | 0.26% | $7,689,000 | 2 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | New | 132,537 | +132,537 | 0.12% | $7,484,000 | 1 qtr |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | New | 128,380 | +128,380 | < 0.01% | $7,250,000 | 1 qtr |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | New | 105,116 | +105,116 | 0.14% | $5,936,000 | 1 qtr |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Added | 93,104 | +23,787 | 0.09% | $5,258,000 | 5 qtrs |
| January Capital Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 88,541 | 0 | 4.44% | $5,000,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss Inc | Added | 61,856 | +33,241 | 0.49% | $3,493,000 | 5 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | New | 64,595 | +64,595 | 0.02% | $3,386,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 01, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SIMPLIFY INTERST
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 21,684
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.