Reported 23,998 shares, up 201 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.6%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 349000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 353000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 524000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 547000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 686000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 846126 |
| 2023-03-31 | 710345 |
| 2023-06-30 | 703712 |
| 2023-09-30 | 722725 |
| 2023-12-31 | 784937 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1513251 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1552423 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1584949 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1825045 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1275339 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1236380 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1190171 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1008935 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1099560 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1068402 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 14,596 | +1 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,068,402 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 14,595 | -119 (-0.8%) | 0.05% | $1,099,560 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 14,714 | -264 (-1.8%) | 0.04% | $1,008,935 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 14,978 | -3,564 (-19.2%) | 0.05% | $1,190,171 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 18,542 | -299 (-1.6%) | 0.06% | $1,236,380 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 18,841 | -9,319 (-33.1%) | 0.06% | $1,275,339 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 28,160 | +2,501 (9.7%) | 0.09% | $1,825,045 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 25,659 | +1,661 (6.9%) | 0.08% | $1,584,949 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 23,998 | +201 (0.8%) | 0.08% | $1,552,423 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 23,797 | +12,230 (105.7%) | 0.08% | $1,513,251 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 11,567 | +600 (5.5%) | 0.05% | $784,937 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 10,967 | +295 (2.8%) | 0.05% | $722,725 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 10,672 | +780 (7.9%) | 0.05% | $703,712 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,892 | -10 (-0.1%) | 0.05% | $710,345 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 9,902 | +255 (2.6%) | 0.06% | $846,126 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,647 | +667 (7.4%) | 0.05% | $686,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 8,980 | -100 (-1.1%) | 0.04% | $547,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,080 | +600 (7.1%) | 0.03% | $524,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 8,480 | +300 (3.7%) | 0.02% | $353,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 8,180 | +1,170 (16.7%) | 0.02% | $349,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
130 managers reported SABINE RTY TR for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fayez Sarofim & Co | Reduced | 236,577 | -11,621 | 0.04% | $15,304,167 | 43 qtrs |
| KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | Unchanged | 150,107 | 0 | 0.04% | $9,710,422 | 45 qtrs |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 99,658 | +13,769 | 0.11% | $6,446,885 | 22 qtrs |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC | Reduced | 49,080 | -150,574 | 0.04% | $3,166,151 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 48,757 | +9,985 | < 0.01% | $3,154,125 | 45 qtrs |
| CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 45,856 | -2,006 | 0.13% | $2,958,171 | 42 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 44,815 | -1 | < 0.01% | $2,899,058 | 45 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 38,820 | +16,902 | < 0.01% | $2,511,000 | 27 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 36,189 | +413 | < 0.01% | $2,341,083 | 45 qtrs |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK | Unchanged | 36,185 | 0 | 0.29% | $2,340,808 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- UNIT BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 23,998
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.