Form 13-F position report

SABINE RTY TR

Reported by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES

SBR CUSIP 785688102 Manager CIK 0001084208

Reported 26,427 shares, up 588 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 4.0%; share count 2.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 26,427 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,709,563 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 240000
2020-03-31 0
2020-09-30 207000
2020-12-31 221000
2021-03-31 425000
2021-06-30 458000
2021-09-30 593000
2021-12-31 633000
2022-03-31 1171000
2022-06-30 1216000
2022-09-30 1306000
2022-12-31 2035846
2023-03-31 1934059
2023-06-30 1771742
2023-09-30 1744900
2023-12-31 1753299
2024-03-31 1643102
2024-06-30 1709563
2024-09-30 1624057

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for SABINE RTY TR held by RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 26,292 -135 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $1,624,057 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Added 26,427 +588 (2.3%) < 0.01% $1,709,563 2024-07-19
Q1 2024 Added 25,839 +2 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,643,102 2024-04-22
Q4 2023 Reduced 25,837 -641 (-2.4%) < 0.01% $1,753,299 2024-01-16
Q3 2023 Reduced 26,478 -391 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $1,744,900 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 26,869 -64 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $1,771,742 2023-07-25
Q1 2023 Added 26,933 +3,108 (13.0%) < 0.01% $1,934,059 2023-04-14
Q4 2022 Added 23,825 +5,447 (29.6%) < 0.01% $2,035,846 2023-02-08
Q3 2022 Reduced 18,378 -1,596 (-8.0%) < 0.01% $1,306,000 2022-10-25
Q2 2022 Reduced 19,974 -311 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $1,216,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 20,285 +5,108 (33.7%) < 0.01% $1,171,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 15,177 +1,343 (9.7%) < 0.01% $633,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 13,834 +2,473 (21.8%) < 0.01% $593,000 2021-11-02
Q2 2021 Reduced 11,361 -2,627 (-18.8%) < 0.01% $458,000 2021-08-11
Q1 2021 Added 13,988 +6,143 (78.3%) < 0.01% $425,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Added 7,845 +722 (10.1%) < 0.01% $221,000 2021-02-12
Q3 2020 New 7,123 +7,123 (0.0%) < 0.01% $207,000 2020-11-04
Q1 2020 Reduced 0 -5,956 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2020-04-21
Q4 2019 Reduced 5,956 -3,065 (-34.0%) < 0.01% $240,000 2020-02-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

130 managers reported SABINE RTY TR for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting SABINE RTY TR in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fayez Sarofim & Co Reduced 236,577 -11,621 0.04% $15,304,167 43 qtrs
KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP Unchanged 150,107 0 0.04% $9,710,422 45 qtrs
HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 99,658 +13,769 0.11% $6,446,885 22 qtrs
Beacon Pointe Advisors LLC Reduced 49,080 -150,574 0.04% $3,166,151 7 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 48,757 +9,985 < 0.01% $3,154,125 45 qtrs
CHILTON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 45,856 -2,006 0.13% $2,958,171 42 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 44,815 -1 < 0.01% $2,899,058 45 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 38,820 +16,902 < 0.01% $2,511,000 27 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 36,189 +413 < 0.01% $2,341,083 45 qtrs
AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK Unchanged 36,185 0 0.29% $2,340,808 42 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
July 19, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
UNIT BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
26,427

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.