Reported 200 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 2000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 0 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1140 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1140 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1140 |
| 2023-09-30 | 952 |
| 2023-12-31 | 920 |
| 2024-03-31 | 724 |
| 2024-06-30 | 440 |
| 2024-09-30 | 400 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $400 | 2024-10-11 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $440 | 2024-07-24 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $724 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $920 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $952 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,140 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,140 | 2023-04-18 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 200 | +200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,140 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-26 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 200 | +200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 200 | +200 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 0 | -200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2020-05-15 | |
| Q4 2019 | Unchanged | 200 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2020-01-23 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported ROCKY MTN CHOCOLATE FACTORY for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Unchanged | 579,368 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,134,381 | 34 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 351,763 | -11,500 | < 0.01% | $1,882,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 224,771 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,202,525 | 34 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 136,847 | -200 | < 0.01% | $740,342 | 34 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 38,100 | 0 | < 0.01% | $206,121 | 30 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 36,368 | 0 | < 0.01% | $196,750 | 8 qtrs |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | Unchanged | 30,777 | 0 | 0.09% | $164,657 | 6 qtrs |
| Strategic Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 15,013 | 0 | 0.02% | $81,220 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,005 | +2,182 | < 0.01% | $69,577 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 11,794 | 0 | < 0.01% | $63,806 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 25, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.