Reported 11,035 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1145000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1107000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1014000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 883000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 837564 |
| 2023-03-31 | 58486 |
| 2023-06-30 | 59037 |
| 2023-09-30 | 52527 |
| 2023-12-31 | 50761 |
| 2024-03-31 | 39947 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24277 |
| 2024-09-30 | 22070 |
| 2024-12-31 | 26815 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13463 |
| 2025-06-30 | 15559 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17546 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,035 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,546 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,559 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,463 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $26,815 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,070 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,277 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $39,947 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $50,761 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $52,527 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 11,035 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $59,037 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 11,035 | -135,906 (-92.5%) | 0.02% | $58,486 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 146,941 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.3% | $837,564 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 146,941 | -266 (-0.2%) | 0.33% | $883,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 147,207 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $1,014,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 147,207 | +1,089 (0.7%) | 0.33% | $1,107,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 146,118 | +83,247 (132.4%) | 0.32% | $1,145,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
26 managers reported ROCKY MTN CHOCOLATE FACTORY for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Unchanged | 579,368 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,134,381 | 34 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 351,763 | -11,500 | < 0.01% | $1,882,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 224,771 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,202,525 | 34 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 136,847 | -200 | < 0.01% | $740,342 | 34 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 38,100 | 0 | < 0.01% | $206,121 | 30 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 36,368 | 0 | < 0.01% | $196,750 | 8 qtrs |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | Unchanged | 30,777 | 0 | 0.09% | $164,657 | 6 qtrs |
| Strategic Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 15,013 | 0 | 0.02% | $81,220 | 19 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,005 | +2,182 | < 0.01% | $69,577 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 11,794 | 0 | < 0.01% | $63,806 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 11,035
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.