Form 13-F position report

* RPC INC

Reported by BlackRock Inc

RES CUSIP 749660106 Manager CIK 0002012383

Reported 13,516,705 shares, down 42,673 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.3%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 13,516,705 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $64,339,514 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 50 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 52847000
2021-12-31 51202000
2022-03-31 123482000
2022-06-30 81068000
2022-09-30 88327000
2022-12-31 114955534
2023-03-31 99590329
2023-06-30 94197710
2023-09-30 123951365
2023-12-31 110337243
2024-03-31 116512418
2024-06-30 91150658
2024-09-30 92463634
2024-12-31 85447440
2025-03-31 76428223
2025-06-30 64135858
2025-09-30 64339514
2025-12-31 77650471
2026-03-31 102986973
2026-06-30 90890529

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * RPC INC held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 15,590,143 +1,043,960 (7.2%) < 0.01% $90,890,529 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 14,546,183 +272,199 (1.9%) < 0.01% $102,986,973 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 14,273,984 +757,279 (5.6%) < 0.01% $77,650,471 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 13,516,705 -42,673 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $64,339,514 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 13,559,378 -336,662 (-2.4%) < 0.01% $64,135,858 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 13,896,040 -489,051 (-3.4%) < 0.01% $76,428,223 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 14,385,091 -153,216 (-1.1%) < 0.01% $85,447,440 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 14,538,307 +14,538,307 (0.0%) < 0.01% $92,463,634 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 14,584,105 -469,179 (-3.1%) < 0.01% $91,150,658 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 15,053,284 -102,931 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $116,512,418 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 15,156,215 +1,291,409 (9.3%) < 0.01% $110,337,243 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 13,864,806 +690,301 (5.2%) < 0.01% $123,951,365 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 13,174,505 +223,877 (1.7%) < 0.01% $94,197,710 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 12,950,628 +19,747 (0.2%) < 0.01% $99,590,329 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 12,930,881 +185,112 (1.5%) < 0.01% $114,955,534 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 12,745,769 +1,013,630 (8.6%) < 0.01% $88,327,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 11,732,139 +159,228 (1.4%) < 0.01% $81,068,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 11,572,911 +294,984 (2.6%) < 0.01% $123,482,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 11,277,927 +403,881 (3.7%) < 0.01% $51,202,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 10,874,046 +925,321 (9.3%) < 0.01% $52,847,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

237 managers reported * RPC INC for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting * RPC INC in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc This report Reduced 13,516,705 -42,673 < 0.01% $64,339,514 5 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 11,446,263 -483,737 0.01% $54,485,396 50 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 10,897,196 -111,288 < 0.01% $51,870,652 50 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 3,960,190 +308,361 < 0.01% $18,850,504 12 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 3,815,761 -263,724 < 0.01% $18,163,022 50 qtrs
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Reduced 3,060,846 -14,650 0.14% $14,569,627 50 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 2,219,973 +283,213 < 0.01% $10,567,000 33 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Added 2,208,977 +1,500 0.07% $10,514,731 50 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,144,245 +65,467 < 0.01% $10,208,049 50 qtrs
CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,836,708 +37,115 < 0.01% $8,742,730 50 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
13,297,511
Shared
0
None
219,194

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.