Reported 14,584,105 shares, down 469,179 (3.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.8%; share count -3.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 52847000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 51202000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 123482000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 81068000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 88327000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 114955534 |
| 2023-03-31 | 99590329 |
| 2023-06-30 | 94197710 |
| 2023-09-30 | 123951365 |
| 2023-12-31 | 110337243 |
| 2024-03-31 | 116512418 |
| 2024-06-30 | 91150658 |
| 2024-09-30 | 92463634 |
| 2024-12-31 | 85447440 |
| 2025-03-31 | 76428223 |
| 2025-06-30 | 64135858 |
| 2025-09-30 | 64339514 |
| 2025-12-31 | 77650471 |
| 2026-03-31 | 102986973 |
| 2026-06-30 | 90890529 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 15,590,143 | +1,043,960 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $90,890,529 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 14,546,183 | +272,199 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $102,986,973 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 14,273,984 | +757,279 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $77,650,471 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 13,516,705 | -42,673 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $64,339,514 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 13,559,378 | -336,662 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $64,135,858 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 13,896,040 | -489,051 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $76,428,223 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 14,385,091 | -153,216 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $85,447,440 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 14,538,307 | +14,538,307 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $92,463,634 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,584,105 | -469,179 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $91,150,658 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 15,053,284 | -102,931 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $116,512,418 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 15,156,215 | +1,291,409 (9.3%) | < 0.01% | $110,337,243 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 13,864,806 | +690,301 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $123,951,365 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 13,174,505 | +223,877 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $94,197,710 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 12,950,628 | +19,747 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $99,590,329 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 12,930,881 | +185,112 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $114,955,534 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 12,745,769 | +1,013,630 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $88,327,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 11,732,139 | +159,228 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $81,068,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 11,572,911 | +294,984 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $123,482,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,277,927 | +403,881 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $51,202,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,874,046 | +925,321 (9.3%) | < 0.01% | $52,847,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
246 managers reported * RPC INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc This report | Reduced | 14,584,105 | -469,179 | < 0.01% | $91,150,658 | 45 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,700,876 | +241,369 | < 0.01% | $66,880,475 | 45 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 10,456,497 | +769,578 | 0.02% | $65,353,112 | 45 qtrs |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Reduced | 8,658,503 | -1,366,670 | 0.12% | $54,115,644 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,957,472 | -324,179 | < 0.01% | $24,734,200 | 45 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 3,002,356 | -1,174 | 0.2% | $18,764,725 | 45 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 2,747,795 | -250,610 | 0.02% | $17,174,000 | 28 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Unchanged | 2,266,069 | 0 | 0.11% | $14,162,931 | 45 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 2,236,307 | +434,849 | < 0.01% | $13,976,919 | 7 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,004,789 | +656,446 | 0.01% | $12,529,931 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 14,236,081
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 348,024
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.