Reported 20,632 shares, up 1,864 (9.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.0%; share count 9.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 48635 |
| 2024-03-31 | 136028 |
| 2024-06-30 | 197366 |
| 2024-09-30 | 269099 |
| 2024-12-31 | 342574 |
| 2025-03-31 | 543431 |
| 2025-06-30 | 986943 |
| 2025-09-30 | 859355 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1093611 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1148356 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1431471 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 20,632 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,431,471 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 20,632 | +1,864 (9.9%) | 0.04% | $1,148,356 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 18,768 | +3,718 (24.7%) | 0.04% | $1,093,611 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 15,050 | -3,540 (-19.0%) | 0.05% | $859,355 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 18,590 | +7,319 (64.9%) | 0.09% | $986,943 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 11,271 | +4,567 (68.1%) | 0.05% | $543,431 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,704 | +1,502 (28.9%) | 0.03% | $342,574 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 5,202 | +1,073 (26.0%) | 0.03% | $269,099 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,129 | +1,365 (49.4%) | 0.03% | $197,366 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,764 | +1,718 (164.2%) | 0.03% | $136,028 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1,046 | +1,046 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $48,635 | 2024-02-12 |
Who else reported the position
103 managers reported PRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FD for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Added | 12,549,404 | +814,741 | 0.38% | $719,094,283 | 30 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,734,313 | +447,188 | 0.04% | $156,742,876 | 10 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC | Added | 2,536,322 | +216,897 | 2.13% | $145,392,994 | 10 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,212,182 | +406,119 | 0.03% | $126,826,550 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,691,249 | +439,392 | < 0.01% | $96,949,900 | 31 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,401,136 | +460,552 | 0.02% | $80,319,294 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,351,032 | +320,304 | 0.01% | $77,447,072 | 33 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,076,319 | +265,917 | 0.02% | $61,699,291 | 30 qtrs |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 433,869 | -362,142 | 0.05% | $25,107,971 | 10 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 406,744 | +24,468 | < 0.01% | $23,316,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- PRIN U S SMALL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 20,632
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.