Reported 436,291 shares, up 3,592 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.8%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | 69976000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 63389000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 67540000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 83136000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 61499000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 74628000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 72640000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 75365000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 69861000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 19613000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 32122000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 44234000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 55248000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 77873000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 96055000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 96617000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 93972000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 59202000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 52220000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 53880000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Added | 436,454 | +163 (0.0%) | 0.51% | $53,880,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 436,291 | +3,592 (0.8%) | 0.46% | $52,220,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 432,699 | -180,418 (-29.4%) | 0.44% | $59,202,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 613,117 | -15,776 (-2.5%) | 0.68% | $93,972,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 628,893 | +1,655 (0.3%) | 0.74% | $96,617,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 627,238 | +100,427 (19.1%) | 0.72% | $96,055,000 | 2021-08-10 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 526,811 | +114,296 (27.7%) | 0.62% | $77,873,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 412,515 | +21,551 (5.5%) | 0.47% | $55,248,000 | 2021-02-08 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 390,964 | +115,471 (41.9%) | 0.44% | $44,234,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 275,493 | +53,825 (24.3%) | 0.34% | $32,122,000 | 2020-08-11 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 221,668 | -313,416 (-58.6%) | 0.24% | $19,613,000 | 2020-05-08 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 535,084 | -57,269 (-9.7%) | 0.84% | $69,861,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
| Q3 2019 | Reduced | 592,353 | -13,231 (-2.2%) | 0.94% | $75,365,000 | 2019-11-12 | |
| Q2 2019 | Reduced | 605,584 | -5,370 (-0.9%) | 0.88% | $72,640,000 | 2019-07-30 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 610,954 | -18,450 (-2.9%) | 0.84% | $74,628,000 | 2019-05-10 | |
| Q4 2018 | Reduced | 629,404 | -60,233 (-8.7%) | 0.73% | $61,499,000 | 2019-02-08 | |
| Q3 2018 | Added | 689,637 | +11,520 (1.7%) | 0.84% | $83,136,000 | 2018-11-07 | |
| Q2 2018 | Added | 678,117 | +21,920 (3.3%) | 0.69% | $67,540,000 | 2018-08-10 | |
| Q1 2018 | Reduced | 656,197 | -32,885 (-4.8%) | 0.69% | $63,389,000 | 2018-05-04 | |
| Q4 2017 | Added | 689,082 | +6,126 (0.9%) | 0.68% | $69,976,000 | 2018-02-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
342 managers reported PRIMERICA, INC COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,149,476 | +241,400 | 1.57% | $496,651,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,084,975 | -191,779 | 0.01% | $488,932,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,500,079 | -48,022 | 0.04% | $418,923,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,261,652 | -30,100 | 0.01% | $390,387,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Brave Warrior Advisors LLC | Added | 2,201,012 | +93,414 | 9.04% | $263,439,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Reduced | 2,029,953 | -30,104 | 0.78% | $242,965,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Burgundy Asset Management Ltd | Added | 1,286,132 | +26,215 | 1.93% | $153,937,000 | 37 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,112,658 | +6,390 | < 0.01% | $133,174,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 766,489 | -1,737 | 0.03% | $91,734,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 563,889 | -26,564 | 0.02% | $67,491,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 436,291
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.