Reported 44,169 shares, down 350 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count -0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2191000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2503000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1754000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1760000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -44,169 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 44,169 | -350 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,760,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 44,519 | -40,801 (-47.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,754,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 85,320 | +115 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,503,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 85,205 | -119,620 (-58.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,191,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
212 managers reported * PLANTRONICS INC NEW for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,695,829 | -104,416 | < 0.01% | $265,691,000 | 37 qtrs |
| PRIMECAP MANAGEMENT CO CA | Reduced | 5,403,250 | -930,800 | 0.19% | $214,401,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,666,439 | +20,934 | < 0.01% | $185,163,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,843,765 | -143,837 | 0.76% | $73,161,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,493,326 | +13,332 | < 0.01% | $59,255,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,323,459 | +210,459 | 3.28% | $52,515,000 | 2 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,163,398 | -287,050 | 0.02% | $46,165,000 | 37 qtrs |
| KIM LLC | New | 1,142,375 | +1,142,375 | 2.17% | $45,329,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | New | 1,062,886 | +1,062,886 | 0.44% | $42,176,000 | 1 qtr |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 934,535 | +491,341 | 0.12% | $37,082,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,905
- Shared
- 40,264
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.