Reported 125,052 shares, up 14,262 (12.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 13.4%; share count 12.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1048000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1018000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 977000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 830000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 745000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 745342 |
| 2023-03-31 | 726887 |
| 2023-06-30 | 721722 |
| 2023-09-30 | 853681 |
| 2023-12-31 | 935064 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1060438 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1089656 |
| 2024-09-30 | 821450 |
| 2024-12-31 | 682119 |
| 2025-03-31 | 737961 |
| 2025-06-30 | 708884 |
| 2025-09-30 | 694049 |
| 2025-12-31 | 775971 |
| 2026-03-31 | 739295 |
| 2026-06-30 | 740566 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 93,980 | +1,568 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $740,566 | 2026-07-28 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 92,412 | +363 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $739,295 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 92,049 | +10,588 (13.0%) | < 0.01% | $775,971 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 81,461 | -3,537 (-4.2%) | < 0.01% | $694,049 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 84,998 | -811 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $708,884 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 85,809 | +4,411 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $737,961 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 81,398 | -14,454 (-15.1%) | < 0.01% | $682,119 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 95,852 | -37,848 (-28.3%) | < 0.01% | $821,450 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 133,700 | +8,648 (6.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,089,656 | 2024-08-21 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 125,052 | +14,262 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,060,438 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 110,790 | -511 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $935,064 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 111,301 | +23,179 (26.3%) | < 0.01% | $853,681 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 88,122 | -1,286 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $721,722 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 89,408 | -2,496 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $726,887 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 91,904 | -1,624 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $745,342 | 2023-02-17 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 93,528 | +1,200 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $745,000 | 2022-10-26 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 92,328 | -3,403 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $830,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 95,731 | +2,908 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $977,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 92,823 | +2,608 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,018,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 90,215 | -2,034 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,048,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
76 managers reported PIMCO INCOME STRATEGY FD for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP LLC | Added | 588,699 | +17,830 | 0.23% | $4,992,172 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 402,932 | +10,016 | < 0.01% | $3,416,871 | 44 qtrs |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | Added | 395,763 | +3,497 | 0.02% | $3,356,070 | 6 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 250,603 | -21,967 | < 0.01% | $2,125,113 | 44 qtrs |
| Atria Wealth Solutions Inc | Added | 244,704 | +71,364 | 0.02% | $2,075,090 | 8 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 224,446 | +16,012 | < 0.01% | $1,903,306 | 44 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 218,710 | -5,878 | < 0.01% | $1,854,662 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 182,386 | +50,302 | < 0.01% | $1,546,631 | 44 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | New | 179,671 | +179,671 | < 0.01% | $1,523,606 | 1 qtr |
| Cetera Advisor Networks LLC | Added | 169,188 | +7,163 | < 0.01% | $1,434,710 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 125,052
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.