Form 13-F position report

180 LIFE SCIENCES CORP

Reported by MSD Partners L P

ATNFW CUSIP 68236V112 Manager CIK 0001514334

Reported 100,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -68.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 100,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 92000
2021-12-31 210000
2022-03-31 54000
2022-06-30 16000
2022-09-30 5000
2022-12-31 6000
2023-03-31 1980
2023-06-30 1062
2023-09-30 1026
2023-12-31 378
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for 180 LIFE SCIENCES CORP held by MSD Partners L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -90,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 90,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $378 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 90,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,026 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 90,000 -10,000 (-10.0%) < 0.01% $1,062 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 100,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,980 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 100,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 100,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 100,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $16,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 100,000 -200,000 (-66.7%) < 0.01% $54,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 300,000 +200,000 (200.0%) < 0.01% $210,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 100,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $92,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

7 managers reported 180 LIFE SCIENCES CORP for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting 180 LIFE SCIENCES CORP in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Ionic Capital Management LLC Reduced 2,232,488 -45,695 0.02% $115,000 8 qtrs
AQR Arbitrage LLC Reduced 495,988 -6,264 < 0.01% $26,000 8 qtrs
MSD Partners L P This report Unchanged 100,000 0 < 0.01% $5,000 6 qtrs
TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC Reduced 0 -11,775 0 $0 4 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC New 5,588 +5,588 0 $0 1 qtr
UBS Group AG New 1,559 +1,559 0 $0 1 qtr
CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC Unchanged 0 0 0 $0 8 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
*W EXP 11/07/202

Voting authority reported

Sole
100,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.