Reported 330,448 shares, down 899 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.4%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5527000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5391000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6041000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4789000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4672000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5692530 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4658737 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4315649 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2877749 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2296828 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1201131 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1872176 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1971667 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2247818 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2103745 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1892999 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1922316 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2186359 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2256891 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3148432 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 135,010 | +23,061 (20.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,148,432 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 111,949 | -172 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,256,891 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 112,121 | +908 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,186,359 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 111,213 | +4,505 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,922,316 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 106,708 | -19,719 (-15.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,892,999 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 126,427 | +3 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,103,745 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 126,424 | -46 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,247,818 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 126,470 | +57 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,971,667 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 126,413 | +39,626 (45.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,872,176 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 86,787 | -61,971 (-41.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,201,131 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 148,758 | -62,686 (-29.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,296,828 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 211,444 | -119,004 (-36.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,877,749 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 330,448 | -899 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,315,649 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 331,347 | -23,549 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,658,737 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 354,896 | -3,264 (-0.9%) | 0.01% | $5,692,530 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 358,160 | +68 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $4,672,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 358,092 | -58,381 (-14.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,789,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 416,473 | -11,897 (-2.8%) | 0.01% | $6,041,000 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 428,370 | +4,953 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,391,000 | 2022-01-21 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 423,417 | +1,321 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,527,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
166 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,338,474 | +21,443 | < 0.01% | $43,600,472 | 30 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 2,966,880 | +15,817 | 0.87% | $38,747,455 | 7 qtrs |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,589,639 | +50,000 | 4.31% | $33,820,685 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,227,448 | +45,756 | < 0.01% | $29,090,471 | 41 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 2,051,310 | 0 | 3.16% | $26,790,000 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,124,787 | +39,018 | < 0.01% | $14,689,718 | 33 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,008,919 | +158,405 | < 0.01% | $13,176,846 | 41 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 1,004,734 | -684 | < 0.01% | $13,121,826 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 996,548 | -50,485 | < 0.01% | $13,014,918 | 30 qtrs |
| Stieven Capital Advisors L P | Reduced | 981,939 | -600 | 3.32% | $12,824,123 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 249,225
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 81,223
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.