Reported 216,499 shares, up 18,868 (9.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.8%; share count 9.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 2051000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1964000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2033000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2797520 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2778692 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2827477 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2445050 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2743333 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2750465 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3674109 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4472568 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -286,887 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 286,887 | +38,804 (15.6%) | 0.07% | $4,472,568 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 248,083 | +49,350 (24.8%) | 0.06% | $3,674,109 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 198,733 | +21,056 (11.9%) | 0.05% | $2,750,465 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 177,677 | -1,974 (-1.1%) | 0.08% | $2,743,333 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 179,651 | -36,848 (-17.0%) | 0.07% | $2,445,050 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 216,499 | +18,868 (9.5%) | 0.07% | $2,827,477 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 197,631 | +23,222 (13.3%) | 0.07% | $2,778,692 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 174,409 | +18,631 (12.0%) | 0.09% | $2,797,520 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 155,778 | +9,015 (6.1%) | 0.05% | $2,033,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 146,763 | +5,409 (3.8%) | 0.05% | $1,964,000 | 2022-07-29 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 141,354 | +141,354 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $2,051,000 | 2022-05-04 |
Who else reported the position
166 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,338,474 | +21,443 | < 0.01% | $43,600,472 | 30 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 2,966,880 | +15,817 | 0.87% | $38,747,455 | 7 qtrs |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,589,639 | +50,000 | 4.31% | $33,820,685 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,227,448 | +45,756 | < 0.01% | $29,090,471 | 41 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 2,051,310 | 0 | 3.16% | $26,790,000 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,124,787 | +39,018 | < 0.01% | $14,689,718 | 33 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,008,919 | +158,405 | < 0.01% | $13,176,846 | 41 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 1,004,734 | -684 | < 0.01% | $13,121,826 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 996,548 | -50,485 | < 0.01% | $13,014,918 | 30 qtrs |
| Stieven Capital Advisors L P | Reduced | 981,939 | -600 | 3.32% | $12,824,123 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 216,499
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.