OLD SECOND BANCORP INC
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 216,152 shares, down 12,151 (5.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.1%; share count -5.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1821000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2053000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2209000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2463000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2601000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2759248 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2369460 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2272061 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2362696 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3525003 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2991543 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3407487 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5641149 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6377473 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5542064 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5844199 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5892053 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6713693 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6799251 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7975752 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 342,013 | +4,749 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,975,752 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 337,264 | -7,028 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,799,251 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 344,292 | +3,415 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,713,693 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 340,877 | +11,441 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,892,053 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 329,436 | -3,621 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,844,199 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 333,057 | -25,631 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,542,064 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 358,688 | -3,156 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,377,473 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 361,844 | +131,764 (57.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,641,149 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 230,080 | +13,928 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,407,487 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 216,152 | -12,151 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,991,543 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 228,303 | +54,703 (31.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,525,003 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 173,600 | -371 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,362,696 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 173,971 | +5,446 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,272,061 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 168,525 | -3,498 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,369,460 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 172,023 | -27,296 (-13.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,759,248 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 199,319 | +15,226 (8.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,601,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 184,093 | +31,824 (20.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,463,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 152,269 | -10,748 (-6.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,209,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 163,017 | +23,567 (16.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,053,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 139,450 | +5,422 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,821,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
176 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,314,992 | -188,905 | < 0.01% | $45,879,488 | 33 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 2,726,075 | +698 | 0.64% | $37,728,874 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,423,983 | +45,955 | < 0.01% | $33,547,924 | 44 qtrs |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,289,475 | -358,250 | 3.22% | $31,686,334 | 40 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Reduced | 2,088,062 | -38,200 | 3.27% | $28,899,000 | 44 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,562,557 | +175,382 | < 0.01% | $21,625,789 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,168,678 | +69,237 | < 0.01% | $16,174,504 | 36 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 1,045,169 | -16,655 | 0.01% | $14,465,139 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,019,434 | +49,672 | < 0.01% | $14,108,966 | 33 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 955,594 | +19,372 | < 0.01% | $13,227,251 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- April 25, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 188,730
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 27,422
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.