Reported 382,498 shares, down 6,602 (1.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.7%; share count -1.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1322000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4369000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5302000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5220000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6241000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5470746 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4995424 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5186771 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 381,100 | -1,398 (-0.4%) | 7.64% | $5,186,771 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 382,498 | -6,602 (-1.7%) | 7.62% | $4,995,424 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 389,100 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.66% | $5,470,746 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 389,100 | -10,900 (-2.7%) | 7.11% | $6,241,000 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 400,000 | +3,700 (0.9%) | 5.7% | $5,220,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 396,300 | +95,200 (31.6%) | 5.69% | $5,302,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 301,100 | +196,100 (186.8%) | 4.25% | $4,369,000 | 2022-04-22 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 105,000 | +105,000 (0.0%) | 1.22% | $1,322,000 | 2022-02-03 |
Who else reported the position
166 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,338,474 | +21,443 | < 0.01% | $43,600,472 | 30 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 2,966,880 | +15,817 | 0.87% | $38,747,455 | 7 qtrs |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,589,639 | +50,000 | 4.31% | $33,820,685 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,227,448 | +45,756 | < 0.01% | $29,090,471 | 41 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 2,051,310 | 0 | 3.16% | $26,790,000 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,124,787 | +39,018 | < 0.01% | $14,689,718 | 33 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,008,919 | +158,405 | < 0.01% | $13,176,846 | 41 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 1,004,734 | -684 | < 0.01% | $13,121,826 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 996,548 | -50,485 | < 0.01% | $13,014,918 | 30 qtrs |
| Stieven Capital Advisors L P | Reduced | 981,939 | -600 | 3.32% | $12,824,123 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 382,498
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.