Reported 127,050 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1659000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1600000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1843000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1700000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1658000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2037882 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1755602 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2143956 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2328862 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2953904 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3242463 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3584346 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3862953 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6616294 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7892518 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8595527 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8728078 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8338532 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8835221 |
| 2026-06-30 | 10571492 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 453,323 | +15,068 (3.4%) | 0.19% | $10,571,492 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 438,255 | +10,638 (2.5%) | 0.18% | $8,835,221 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 427,617 | -77,334 (-15.3%) | 0.17% | $8,338,532 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 504,951 | +20,423 (4.2%) | 0.19% | $8,728,078 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 484,528 | +10,218 (2.2%) | 0.2% | $8,595,527 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 474,310 | +102,190 (27.5%) | 0.2% | $7,892,518 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 372,120 | +124,336 (50.2%) | 0.15% | $6,616,294 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 247,784 | +5,762 (2.4%) | 0.08% | $3,862,953 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 242,022 | +7,740 (3.3%) | 0.08% | $3,584,346 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 234,282 | +42,967 (22.5%) | 0.07% | $3,242,463 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 191,315 | +20,201 (11.8%) | 0.06% | $2,953,904 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 171,114 | +6,952 (4.2%) | 0.06% | $2,328,862 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 164,162 | +39,297 (31.5%) | 0.05% | $2,143,956 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 124,865 | -2,185 (-1.7%) | 0.05% | $1,755,602 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 127,050 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $2,037,882 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 127,050 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,658,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 127,050 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,700,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 127,050 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $1,843,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 127,050 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,600,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 127,050 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $1,659,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 2,812,351 | +2,715,296 | 1.97% | $40,807,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,624,717 | -283 | 3.24% | $38,085,000 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,173,725 | +179,424 | < 0.01% | $31,541,000 | 25 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Added | 2,158,694 | +209,238 | 2.46% | $31,323,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,925,199 | +572,257 | < 0.01% | $27,934,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 1,075,355 | +2,969 | 0.01% | $15,603,401 | 32 qtrs |
| Stieven Capital Advisors L P | Added | 964,139 | +131,000 | 1.86% | $13,990,000 | 32 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 952,947 | +62,934 | < 0.01% | $13,827,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PATRIOT FINANCIAL PARTNERS GP LP | Unchanged | 853,664 | 0 | 3.41% | $12,387,000 | 8 qtrs |
| EJF Capital LLC | Added | 849,682 | +496,218 | 1.32% | $12,329,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 127,050
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.