Reported 400,625 shares, down 41,000 (9.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.7%; share count -9.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11393000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 10848000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10124000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8015000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6671000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 7850000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6209000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5232000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4797000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5227000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3799000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3295595 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2410604 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1888681 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2528032 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1467541 |
| 2025-09-30 | 849126 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1683338 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1818936 |
| 2026-06-30 | 494874 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 21,221 | -69,004 (-76.5%) | < 0.01% | $494,874 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 90,225 | +3,900 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,818,936 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 86,325 | +37,200 (75.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,683,338 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 49,125 | -33,600 (-40.6%) | < 0.01% | $849,126 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 82,725 | -69,200 (-45.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,467,541 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 151,925 | +45,700 (43.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,528,032 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 106,225 | -48,400 (-31.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,888,681 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 154,625 | -67,900 (-30.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,410,604 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 222,525 | -52,000 (-18.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,295,595 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 274,525 | -64,000 (-18.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,799,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 338,525 | -13,900 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,227,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 352,425 | -48,200 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,797,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 400,625 | -41,000 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,232,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 441,625 | -47,800 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $6,209,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 489,425 | -21,800 (-4.3%) | 0.01% | $7,850,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 511,225 | -87,800 (-14.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,671,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 599,025 | -98,700 (-14.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,015,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 697,725 | -163,900 (-19.0%) | 0.01% | $10,124,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 861,625 | -10,750 (-1.2%) | 0.01% | $10,848,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 872,375 | +24,550 (2.9%) | 0.01% | $11,393,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
166 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,338,474 | +21,443 | < 0.01% | $43,600,472 | 30 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 2,966,880 | +15,817 | 0.87% | $38,747,455 | 7 qtrs |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,589,639 | +50,000 | 4.31% | $33,820,685 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,227,448 | +45,756 | < 0.01% | $29,090,471 | 41 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 2,051,310 | 0 | 3.16% | $26,790,000 | 41 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,124,787 | +39,018 | < 0.01% | $14,689,718 | 33 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,008,919 | +158,405 | < 0.01% | $13,176,846 | 41 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 1,004,734 | -684 | < 0.01% | $13,121,826 | 37 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 996,548 | -50,485 | < 0.01% | $13,014,918 | 30 qtrs |
| Stieven Capital Advisors L P | Reduced | 981,939 | -600 | 3.32% | $12,824,123 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 400,625
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.