Reported 322,537 shares, down 71,663 (18.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.9%; share count -18.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3373000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2882342 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3505936 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5987632 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5367152 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5838102 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5028352 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5985406 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3042408 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2769356 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2698327 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18909306 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17292946 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12694125 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 544,345 | -313,440 (-36.5%) | < 0.01% | $12,694,125 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 857,785 | -111,923 (-11.5%) | < 0.01% | $17,292,946 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 969,708 | +813,600 (521.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,909,306 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 156,108 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,698,327 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 156,108 | -26,729 (-14.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,769,356 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 182,837 | -153,800 (-45.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,042,408 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 336,637 | +14,100 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,985,406 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 322,537 | -71,663 (-18.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,028,352 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 394,200 | +6,400 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,838,102 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 387,800 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,367,152 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 387,800 | +130,200 (50.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,987,632 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 257,600 | +36,900 (16.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,505,936 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 220,700 | +220,700 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,882,342 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -258,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 258,300 | -349,100 (-57.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,373,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
183 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 3,680,119 | +3,680,119 | < 0.01% | $57,373,057 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,455,935 | +114,015 | < 0.01% | $38,288,027 | 46 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,884,978 | +184,168 | < 0.01% | $29,386,223 | 46 qtrs |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,870,988 | +129,807 | 3.06% | $29,168,703 | 42 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Reduced | 1,754,288 | -221,400 | 2.97% | $27,349,350 | 46 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,264,359 | +77,143 | < 0.01% | $19,711,357 | 38 qtrs |
| Forum Financial Management LP | Reduced | 1,234,213 | -1,464,782 | 0.32% | $19,241,387 | 12 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,101,634 | +153,187 | < 0.01% | $17,174,474 | 35 qtrs |
| Davis Asset Management L P | Added | 1,098,369 | +516,101 | 0.69% | $17,123,573 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,029,485 | +22,747 | < 0.01% | $16,052,835 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 322,537
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.