Reported 534,425 shares, down 3,291 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.5%; share count -0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7153000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6770000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7755000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7830000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9089000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11058377 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10059803 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8956404 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8825500 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9134675 |
| 2024-03-31 | 6977339 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6717446 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11980946 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13413108 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8581082 |
| 2025-06-30 | 17686638 |
| 2025-09-30 | 18898003 |
| 2025-12-31 | 24707319 |
| 2026-03-31 | 25572758 |
| 2026-06-30 | 28846444 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,236,983 | -31,507 (-2.5%) | 0.51% | $28,846,444 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,268,490 | +1,448 (0.1%) | 0.54% | $25,572,758 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,267,042 | +173,724 (15.9%) | 0.52% | $24,707,319 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,093,318 | +96,326 (9.7%) | 0.42% | $18,898,003 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 996,992 | +481,302 (93.3%) | 0.42% | $17,686,638 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 515,690 | -238,703 (-31.6%) | 0.2% | $8,581,082 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 754,393 | -14,109 (-1.8%) | 0.3% | $13,413,108 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 768,502 | +314,927 (69.4%) | 0.26% | $11,980,946 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 453,575 | -50,568 (-10.0%) | 0.14% | $6,717,446 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 504,143 | -87,481 (-14.8%) | 0.14% | $6,977,339 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 591,624 | -56,833 (-8.8%) | 0.2% | $9,134,675 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 648,457 | -37,332 (-5.4%) | 0.22% | $8,825,500 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 685,789 | -29,702 (-4.2%) | 0.21% | $8,956,404 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 715,491 | +26,066 (3.8%) | 0.3% | $10,059,803 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 689,425 | -7,059 (-1.0%) | 0.31% | $11,058,377 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 696,484 | +111,294 (19.0%) | 0.27% | $9,089,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 585,190 | +50,765 (9.5%) | 0.22% | $7,830,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 534,425 | -3,291 (-0.6%) | 0.18% | $7,755,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 537,716 | -9,963 (-1.8%) | 0.14% | $6,770,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 547,679 | -18,972 (-3.3%) | 0.16% | $7,153,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
146 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forum Financial Management LP | Added | 2,812,351 | +2,715,296 | 1.97% | $40,807,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 2,624,717 | -283 | 3.24% | $38,085,000 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,173,725 | +179,424 | < 0.01% | $31,541,000 | 25 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Added | 2,158,694 | +209,238 | 2.46% | $31,323,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,925,199 | +572,257 | < 0.01% | $27,934,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 1,075,355 | +2,969 | 0.01% | $15,603,401 | 32 qtrs |
| Stieven Capital Advisors L P | Added | 964,139 | +131,000 | 1.86% | $13,990,000 | 32 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 952,947 | +62,934 | < 0.01% | $13,827,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PATRIOT FINANCIAL PARTNERS GP LP | Unchanged | 853,664 | 0 | 3.41% | $12,387,000 | 8 qtrs |
| EJF Capital LLC | Added | 849,682 | +496,218 | 1.32% | $12,329,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 490,275
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 44,150
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.