Reported 451,471 shares, up 123,867 (37.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.9%; share count 37.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4278000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5684000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8535000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9618000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8958000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10410826 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8851642 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8359301 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8763084 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9845501 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8321841 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9089564 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7216798 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7950239 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6958615 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7351580 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17248667 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17190734 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15409115 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12952115 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 555,408 | -208,933 (-27.3%) | < 0.01% | $12,952,115 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 764,341 | -117,235 (-13.3%) | < 0.01% | $15,409,115 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 881,576 | -116,322 (-11.7%) | < 0.01% | $17,190,734 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 997,898 | +583,491 (140.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,248,667 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 414,407 | -3,779 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,351,580 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 418,186 | -28,959 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,958,615 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 447,145 | -15,767 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,950,239 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 462,912 | -150,833 (-24.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,216,798 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 613,745 | +12,456 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,089,564 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 601,289 | -36,373 (-5.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,321,841 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 637,662 | -6,209 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,845,501 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 643,871 | +3,802 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,763,084 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 640,069 | +10,507 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,359,301 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 629,562 | -19,492 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,851,642 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 649,054 | -37,350 (-5.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,410,826 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 686,404 | -32,370 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,958,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 718,774 | +130,574 (22.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,618,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 588,200 | +136,729 (30.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,535,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 451,471 | +123,867 (37.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,684,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 327,604 | +4,648 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,278,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
133 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,625,000 | +461,000 | 2.75% | $33,045,000 | 31 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,994,301 | -21,858 | < 0.01% | $25,110,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Added | 1,949,456 | +314,228 | 1.85% | $24,544,000 | 35 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,352,942 | +8,105 | < 0.01% | $17,033,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 1,072,386 | +7,445 | < 0.01% | $13,501,000 | 31 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 890,013 | -3,028 | < 0.01% | $11,205,000 | 35 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 861,625 | -10,750 | 0.01% | $10,848,000 | 35 qtrs |
| PATRIOT FINANCIAL PARTNERS GP LP | Unchanged | 853,664 | 0 | 2.6% | $10,748,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Stieven Capital Advisors L P | Added | 833,139 | +64,176 | 1.26% | $10,489,000 | 31 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 642,095 | +485,204 | < 0.01% | $8,084,000 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 153,194
- Shared
- 293,650
- None
- 4,627
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.