Reported 50,110 shares, up 7,126 (16.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.5%; share count 16.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 561000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 631000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 381000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 411000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 449000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 745780 |
| 2023-03-31 | 681390 |
| 2023-06-30 | 722414 |
| 2023-09-30 | 662562 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1470522 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1436177 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2054651 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2551522 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4197182 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3836553 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3520486 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6125821 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6680292 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6679612 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8690151 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 372,648 | +41,318 (12.5%) | < 0.01% | $8,690,151 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 331,330 | -11,249 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,679,612 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 342,579 | -11,822 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,680,292 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 354,401 | +155,952 (78.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,125,821 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 198,449 | -32,113 (-13.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,520,486 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 230,562 | -5,500 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,836,553 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 236,062 | +72,398 (44.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,197,182 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 163,664 | +24,930 (18.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,551,522 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 138,734 | +34,964 (33.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,054,651 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 103,770 | +8,529 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,436,177 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 95,241 | +46,559 (95.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,470,522 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 48,682 | -6,633 (-12.0%) | < 0.01% | $662,562 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 55,315 | +6,852 (14.1%) | < 0.01% | $722,414 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 48,463 | +1,968 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $681,390 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 46,495 | +12,057 (35.0%) | < 0.01% | $745,780 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 34,438 | +3,726 (12.1%) | < 0.01% | $449,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 30,712 | +4,440 (16.9%) | < 0.01% | $411,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 26,272 | -23,838 (-47.6%) | < 0.01% | $381,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 50,110 | +7,126 (16.6%) | < 0.01% | $631,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 42,984 | -4,794 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $561,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
133 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,625,000 | +461,000 | 2.75% | $33,045,000 | 31 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,994,301 | -21,858 | < 0.01% | $25,110,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Added | 1,949,456 | +314,228 | 1.85% | $24,544,000 | 35 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,352,942 | +8,105 | < 0.01% | $17,033,000 | 35 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Added | 1,072,386 | +7,445 | < 0.01% | $13,501,000 | 31 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 890,013 | -3,028 | < 0.01% | $11,205,000 | 35 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 861,625 | -10,750 | 0.01% | $10,848,000 | 35 qtrs |
| PATRIOT FINANCIAL PARTNERS GP LP | Unchanged | 853,664 | 0 | 2.6% | $10,748,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Stieven Capital Advisors L P | Added | 833,139 | +64,176 | 1.26% | $10,489,000 | 31 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 642,095 | +485,204 | < 0.01% | $8,084,000 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 08, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,288
- Shared
- 44,822
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.