Form 13-F position report

OLD SECOND BANCORP INC

Reported by JPMorgan Chase & Co

OSBC CUSIP 680277100 Manager CIK 0000019617

Reported 996,548 shares, down 50,485 (4.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -11.6%; share count -4.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 996,548 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $13,014,918 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 30 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 838000
2021-12-31 915000
2022-03-31 1940000
2022-06-30 5395000
2022-09-30 10842000
2022-12-31 17031000
2023-03-31 14722000
2023-06-30 13014918
2023-09-30 12463330
2023-12-31 14973126
2024-03-31 14108966
2024-06-30 14046500
2024-09-30 17174474
2024-12-31 19013754
2025-03-31 15839450
2025-06-30 15076658
2025-09-30 13482318
2025-12-31 16746719
2026-03-31 13913918
2026-06-30 12895522

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OLD SECOND BANCORP INC held by JPMorgan Chase & Co.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 555,602 -145,351 (-20.7%) < 0.01% $12,895,522 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 700,953 -157,853 (-18.4%) < 0.01% $13,913,918 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 858,806 +78,805 (10.1%) < 0.01% $16,746,719 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Reduced 780,001 -69,867 (-8.2%) < 0.01% $13,482,318 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 849,868 -102,022 (-10.7%) < 0.01% $15,076,658 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 951,890 -117,500 (-11.0%) < 0.01% $15,839,450 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,069,390 -32,244 (-2.9%) < 0.01% $19,013,754 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 1,101,634 +153,187 (16.2%) < 0.01% $17,174,474 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 948,447 -70,987 (-7.0%) < 0.01% $14,046,500 2024-08-12
Q1 2024 Added 1,019,434 +49,672 (5.1%) < 0.01% $14,108,966 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 969,762 +54,014 (5.9%) < 0.01% $14,973,126 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 915,748 -80,800 (-8.1%) < 0.01% $12,463,330 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 996,548 -50,485 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $13,014,918 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,047,033 -14,782 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $14,722,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 1,061,815 +231,045 (27.8%) < 0.01% $17,031,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 830,770 +427,544 (106.0%) < 0.01% $10,842,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 403,226 +269,533 (201.6%) < 0.01% $5,395,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 133,693 +60,965 (83.8%) < 0.01% $1,940,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 72,728 +8,557 (13.3%) < 0.01% $915,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 64,171 -24,293 (-27.5%) < 0.01% $838,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

166 managers reported OLD SECOND BANCORP INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting OLD SECOND BANCORP INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 3,338,474 +21,443 < 0.01% $43,600,472 30 qtrs
Forum Financial Management LP Added 2,966,880 +15,817 0.87% $38,747,455 7 qtrs
FJ Capital Management LLC Added 2,589,639 +50,000 4.31% $33,820,685 37 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 2,227,448 +45,756 < 0.01% $29,090,471 41 qtrs
BANC FUNDS CO LLC Unchanged 2,051,310 0 3.16% $26,790,000 41 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 1,124,787 +39,018 < 0.01% $14,689,718 33 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,008,919 +158,405 < 0.01% $13,176,846 41 qtrs
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE Reduced 1,004,734 -684 < 0.01% $13,121,826 37 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co This report Reduced 996,548 -50,485 < 0.01% $13,014,918 30 qtrs
Stieven Capital Advisors L P Reduced 981,939 -600 3.32% $12,824,123 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 11, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
780,547
Shared
0
None
216,001

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.