Reported 110,100 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5284000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5512000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5257000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4522000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3963000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5508265 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4403573 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5065211 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4534223 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4367886 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3193955 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2766492 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2061090 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2371644 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1735744 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1758211 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -110,100 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 110,100 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $1,758,211 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 110,100 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $1,735,744 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 110,100 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $2,371,644 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 110,100 | -33,400 (-23.3%) | 0.14% | $2,061,090 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 143,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $2,766,492 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 143,500 | -64,800 (-31.1%) | 0.23% | $3,193,955 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 208,300 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $4,367,886 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 208,300 | -56,100 (-21.2%) | 0.44% | $4,534,223 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 264,400 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $5,065,211 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 264,400 | -148,400 (-35.9%) | 0.43% | $4,403,573 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 412,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.58% | $5,508,265 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 412,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $3,963,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 412,800 | +50,000 (13.8%) | 0.43% | $4,522,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 362,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.4% | $5,257,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 362,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.39% | $5,512,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 362,800 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.43% | $5,284,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
93 managers reported NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 2,244,637 | +98,646 | 0.02% | $35,940,503 | 29 qtrs |
| CLARET ASSET MANAGEMENT Corp | Added | 2,064,325 | +14,686 | 4.28% | $33,026,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Reduced | 1,667,336 | -73,649 | 0.42% | $26,668,075 | 26 qtrs |
| CANNELL CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 1,547,321 | -250,494 | 7.4% | $24,726,190 | 29 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 1,395,402 | +26,882 | 0.02% | $22,268,878 | 15 qtrs |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 801,710 | -97,899 | 0.02% | $12,836,550 | 19 qtrs |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 785,803 | -478,361 | 0.04% | $12,569,738 | 27 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 475,212 | +13,694 | < 0.01% | $7,593,888 | 28 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKET INC | Reduced | 432,467 | -35,815 | 0.01% | $6,925,447 | 26 qtrs |
| Connor Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd | Reduced | 425,100 | -3,700 | 0.02% | $6,806,583 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 110,100
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.