Form 13-F position report

NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C

Reported by Cumberland Partners Ltd

NOA CUSIP 656811106 Manager CIK 0001578985

Reported 264,400 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 15.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.46% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 264,400 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,065,211 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 21 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5284000
2021-12-31 5512000
2022-03-31 5257000
2022-06-30 4522000
2022-09-30 3963000
2022-12-31 5508265
2023-03-31 4403573
2023-06-30 5065211
2023-09-30 4534223
2023-12-31 4367886
2024-03-31 3193955
2024-06-30 2766492
2024-09-30 2061090
2024-12-31 2371644
2025-03-31 1735744
2025-06-30 1758211
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C held by Cumberland Partners Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -110,100 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Unchanged 110,100 0 (0.0%) 0.12% $1,758,211 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Unchanged 110,100 0 (0.0%) 0.13% $1,735,744 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Unchanged 110,100 0 (0.0%) 0.17% $2,371,644 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 110,100 -33,400 (-23.3%) 0.14% $2,061,090 2024-11-05
Q2 2024 Unchanged 143,500 0 (0.0%) 0.2% $2,766,492 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 143,500 -64,800 (-31.1%) 0.23% $3,193,955 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Unchanged 208,300 0 (0.0%) 0.4% $4,367,886 2024-02-01
Q3 2023 Reduced 208,300 -56,100 (-21.2%) 0.44% $4,534,223 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Unchanged 264,400 0 (0.0%) 0.46% $5,065,211 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Reduced 264,400 -148,400 (-35.9%) 0.43% $4,403,573 2023-05-08
Q4 2022 Unchanged 412,800 0 (0.0%) 0.58% $5,508,265 2023-02-06
Q3 2022 Unchanged 412,800 0 (0.0%) 0.42% $3,963,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 412,800 +50,000 (13.8%) 0.43% $4,522,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Unchanged 362,800 0 (0.0%) 0.4% $5,257,000 2022-05-10
Q4 2021 Unchanged 362,800 0 (0.0%) 0.39% $5,512,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Unchanged 362,800 0 (0.0%) 0.43% $5,284,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

91 managers reported NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting NORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD C in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CLARET ASSET MANAGEMENT Corp Reduced 2,134,232 -63,786 7.97% $40,858,000 21 qtrs
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC Reduced 1,693,463 -92,853 6.47% $32,395,947 21 qtrs
Hillsdale Investment Management Inc Added 1,259,029 +164,500 2.21% $24,092,402 3 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Added 1,225,508 +157,170 < 0.01% $23,881,977 21 qtrs
MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP Added 1,216,987 +167,821 0.04% $23,285,245 11 qtrs
NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI Reduced 1,147,776 -4,019 0.04% $21,932,604 7 qtrs
Alberta Investment Management Corp Reduced 1,081,351 -68,849 0.2% $20,715,849 14 qtrs
Polar Asset Management Partners Inc Reduced 968,135 -523,850 0.33% $18,546,227 18 qtrs
Triasima Portfolio Management inc Added 423,212 +309,674 0.68% $10,728,424 2 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 510,000 +42,700 0.01% $9,758,000 21 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 09, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
264,400
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.