Reported 114,010 shares, up 1,207 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.1%; share count 1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1009000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1014000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 703000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 529000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 626000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 879202 |
| 2023-03-31 | 977474 |
| 2023-06-30 | 615060 |
| 2023-09-30 | 531218 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1256812 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1141637 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1204734 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1266654 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1246961 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1259782 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1060386 |
| 2025-09-30 | 949829 |
| 2025-12-31 | 822401 |
| 2026-03-31 | 814024 |
| 2026-06-30 | 847164 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 80,300 | +100 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $847,164 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 80,200 | -1,065 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $814,024 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 81,265 | -10,773 (-11.7%) | < 0.01% | $822,401 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 92,038 | -15,835 (-14.7%) | < 0.01% | $949,829 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 107,873 | -13,260 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,060,386 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 121,133 | +654 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,259,782 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 120,479 | +6,469 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,246,961 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 114,010 | +1,207 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,266,654 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 112,803 | +3,764 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,204,734 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 109,039 | -12,392 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,141,637 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 121,431 | +63,753 (110.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,256,812 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 57,678 | -2,152 (-3.6%) | < 0.01% | $531,218 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 59,830 | -29,436 (-33.0%) | < 0.01% | $615,060 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 89,266 | +4,890 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $977,474 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 84,376 | +22,454 (36.3%) | < 0.01% | $879,202 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 61,922 | +14,647 (31.0%) | < 0.01% | $626,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 47,275 | -5,623 (-10.6%) | < 0.01% | $529,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 52,898 | -13,304 (-20.1%) | < 0.01% | $703,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 66,202 | +3,337 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,014,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 62,865 | -17,792 (-22.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,009,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
88 managers reported NEUBERGER BERMAN MUN FD INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 2,301,661 | 0 | 0.53% | $25,571,454 | 5 qtrs |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Added | 1,363,240 | +239,351 | 0.34% | $15,146,000 | 4 qtrs |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 866,058 | 0 | 0.46% | $9,621,904 | 7 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 823,824 | +74,775 | < 0.01% | $9,152,705 | 46 qtrs |
| 1607 Capital Partners LLC | Added | 784,518 | +121,800 | 0.8% | $8,715,995 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 457,126 | -6,383 | < 0.01% | $5,078,670 | 40 qtrs |
| Logan Stone Capital LLC | Reduced | 357,738 | -13,530 | 0.98% | $3,974,469 | 8 qtrs |
| Pathstone Holdings LLC | Added | 352,961 | +247,552 | 0.02% | $3,921,693 | 3 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 253,265 | -26,549 | 0.05% | $2,813,774 | 8 qtrs |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 223,178 | -981 | 1.64% | $2,479,504 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 114,010
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.