Reported 1,829 shares, up 1,280 (233.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 500.0%; share count 233.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,236 | +1,144 (1243.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 92 | -2,148 (-95.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,240 | -190 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,430 | +2,378 (4573.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 52 | -100 (-65.8%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 152 | -1,393 (-90.2%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 1,545 | +1,545 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,829 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,829 | +1,280 (233.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 549 | +55 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 494 | -831 (-62.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,325 | +1,107 (507.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 218 | +42 (23.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 176 | +176 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,181 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 1,181 | +1,181 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -9,011 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
21 managers reported MINERVA NEUROSCIENCES INC COM for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Unchanged | 1,351,275 | 0 | 0.01% | $4,310,567 | 9 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 252,060 | 0 | < 0.01% | $804,072 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 167,700 | -10,065 | < 0.01% | $534,963 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | Added | 99,856 | +212 | < 0.01% | $318,541 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 72,669 | 0 | < 0.01% | $231,814 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 55,111 | +2,519 | < 0.01% | $175,850 | 9 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 23,049 | -37 | < 0.01% | $73,526 | 3 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 17,423 | 0 | < 0.01% | $55,000 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 16,519 | 0 | < 0.01% | $52,696 | 9 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 11,938 | -4,743 | < 0.01% | $38,082 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,829
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.