Reported 7,569,394 shares, up 166,082 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.1%; share count 2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 38880000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 64050000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 66384000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 91575000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 100625000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 118845625 |
| 2023-03-31 | 135328636 |
| 2023-06-30 | 134610347 |
| 2023-09-30 | 136052829 |
| 2023-12-31 | 164353032 |
| 2024-03-31 | 176568998 |
| 2024-06-30 | 180302972 |
| 2024-09-30 | 190493259 |
| 2024-12-31 | 202228569 |
| 2025-03-31 | 216968313 |
| 2025-06-30 | 217632360 |
| 2025-09-30 | 224175375 |
| 2025-12-31 | 236652121 |
| 2026-03-31 | 237199810 |
| 2026-06-30 | 238176803 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 9,829,831 | +44,360 (0.5%) | 0.02% | $238,176,803 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 9,785,471 | +18,565 (0.2%) | 0.02% | $237,199,810 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 9,766,906 | +541,582 (5.9%) | 0.02% | $236,652,121 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 9,225,324 | +250,794 (2.8%) | 0.02% | $224,175,375 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 8,974,530 | +12,600 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $217,632,360 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 8,961,930 | +560,245 (6.7%) | 0.02% | $216,968,313 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 8,401,685 | +562,456 (7.2%) | 0.02% | $202,228,569 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 7,839,229 | +269,835 (3.6%) | 0.02% | $190,493,259 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 7,569,394 | +166,082 (2.2%) | 0.02% | $180,302,972 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 7,403,312 | +526,616 (7.7%) | 0.02% | $176,568,998 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 6,876,696 | +1,046,277 (17.9%) | 0.02% | $164,353,032 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,830,419 | +94,997 (1.7%) | 0.01% | $136,052,829 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,735,422 | +32,572 (0.6%) | 0.01% | $134,610,347 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,702,850 | +613,102 (12.0%) | 0.01% | $135,328,636 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,089,748 | +733,682 (16.8%) | 0.01% | $118,845,625 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,356,066 | +506,743 (13.2%) | 0.01% | $100,625,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,849,323 | +1,156,248 (42.9%) | 0.01% | $91,575,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,693,075 | +236,209 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $66,384,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,456,866 | +989,670 (67.5%) | < 0.01% | $64,050,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,467,196 | +62,109 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $38,880,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
365 managers reported ISHARES TR IBONDS DEC 2026 TER for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Added | 7,569,394 | +166,082 | 0.02% | $180,302,972 | 31 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 5,082,206 | +168,906 | 0.03% | $120,977,104 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,318,979 | +208,788 | < 0.01% | $79,058,099 | 30 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,958,990 | +1,611,798 | 0.02% | $70,483,155 | 31 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 2,374,173 | +2,375 | 0.06% | $56,552,818 | 22 qtrs |
| CAPITAL ADVISORS INC OK | Added | 1,992,131 | +105,648 | 0.98% | $47,452,555 | 25 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,901,597 | +64,928 | 0.02% | $45,296,032 | 24 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,878,935 | +217,757 | 0.02% | $44,756,220 | 24 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 2,087,259 | +43,952 | 0.12% | $44,549,608 | 14 qtrs |
| SHUFRO ROSE & CO LLC | Added | 1,413,175 | +70,735 | 2.73% | $33,661,834 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- IBONDS DEC2026
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,704,518
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,864,876
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.