Reported 61,752 shares, down 345,868 (84.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -83.5%; share count -84.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 17000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1231000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 985000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24744760 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3432159 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3143687 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4272806 |
| 2023-12-31 | 14893307 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5278576 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4528011 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4735210 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19392929 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3204312 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4274938 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6227208 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7383870 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9615225 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11705612 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 211,943 | +50,125 (31.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,705,612 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 161,818 | +10,354 (6.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,615,225 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 151,464 | +33,076 (27.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,383,870 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 118,388 | +33,630 (39.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,227,208 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 84,758 | +23,006 (37.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,274,938 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 61,752 | -345,868 (-84.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,204,312 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 407,620 | +312,645 (329.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,392,929 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 94,975 | +3,287 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,735,210 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 91,688 | -18,397 (-16.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,528,011 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 110,085 | -206,431 (-65.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,278,576 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 316,516 | +233,565 (281.6%) | < 0.01% | $14,893,307 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 82,951 | +19,455 (30.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,272,806 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 63,496 | -3,122 (-4.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,143,687 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 66,618 | -387,331 (-85.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,432,159 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 453,949 | +436,029 (2433.2%) | < 0.01% | $24,744,760 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 17,920 | -3,227 (-15.3%) | < 0.01% | $985,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 21,147 | +20,866 (7425.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,231,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 281 | +281 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alaska Permanent Capital Management | Reduced | 656,434 | -105,190 | 2.87% | $34,004,694 | 20 qtrs |
| Alaska Wealth Advisors | Reduced | 333,532 | -33,808 | 2.71% | $17,306,992 | 8 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 329,377 | +5,900 | < 0.01% | $17,091,384 | 15 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 314,931 | +258,205 | < 0.01% | $16,351,286 | 13 qtrs |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | Added | 217,761 | +59,322 | 0.09% | $11,259,258 | 3 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 225,401 | 0 | 0.24% | $10,723,667 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 136,653 | +93,394 | < 0.01% | $7,090,944 | 16 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Unchanged | 125,471 | 0 | < 0.01% | $6,510,690 | 7 qtrs |
| Disciplina Capital Management LLC | Added | 110,827 | +4,984 | 0.84% | $5,750,813 | 15 qtrs |
| FDx Advisors Inc | Reduced | 75,206 | -20,946 | 1.27% | $3,902,000 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- BLOOMBERG ROLL
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,839
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,913
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.