Reported 3,242 shares, down 26,713 (89.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -90.6%; share count -89.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 824000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 839000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 79000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 68000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 39769 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 747921 |
| 2023-12-31 | 357728 |
| 2024-03-31 | 523443 |
| 2024-06-30 | 83320 |
| 2024-09-30 | 163965 |
| 2024-12-31 | 205116 |
| 2025-03-31 | 122180 |
| 2025-06-30 | 204578 |
| 2025-09-30 | 197060 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -9,624 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 9,624 | -789 (-7.6%) | < 0.01% | $197,060 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 10,413 | +4,431 (74.1%) | < 0.01% | $204,578 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,982 | -4,270 (-41.7%) | < 0.01% | $122,180 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 10,252 | +2,360 (29.9%) | < 0.01% | $205,116 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 7,892 | +4,049 (105.4%) | < 0.01% | $163,965 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,843 | -20,795 (-84.4%) | < 0.01% | $83,320 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 24,638 | +6,529 (36.1%) | < 0.01% | $523,443 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 18,109 | -15,359 (-45.9%) | < 0.01% | $357,728 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 33,468 | +33,468 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $747,921 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,017 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,017 | -1,375 (-40.5%) | < 0.01% | $39,769 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,392 | +150 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $68,000 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,242 | -26,713 (-89.2%) | < 0.01% | $79,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 29,955 | +139 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $839,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 29,816 | +29,816 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $824,000 | 2022-05-04 |
Who else reported the position
10 managers reported ISHARES U S ETF TR for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 748,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $18,296,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 122,984 | +4,471 | < 0.01% | $3,008,000 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 32,047 | +32,047 | < 0.01% | $784,000 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Reduced | 8,925 | -9,269 | < 0.01% | $218,000 | 7 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC This report | Reduced | 3,242 | -26,713 | < 0.01% | $79,000 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 463 | +254 | < 0.01% | $11,000 | 3 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Unchanged | 200 | 0 | < 0.01% | $5,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 0 | -20,155 | 0 | $0 | 3 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 9 qtrs |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc | Reduced | 0 | -500 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMODITY CURVE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 3,242
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.