Form 13-F position report

AUTHID INC COM PAR $0.0001

Reported by VANGUARD GROUP INC

AUID CUSIP 46264C305 Manager CIK 0000102909

Reported 187,994 shares, up 11,741 (6.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 45.1%; share count 6.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 187,994 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,951,378 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 9589000
2022-03-31 3483000
2022-06-30 1723000
2022-09-30 2520000
2022-12-31 505173
2023-03-31 392554
2023-06-30 776384
2023-09-30 862210
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 1166522
2024-03-31 1344810
2024-06-30 1951378
2024-09-30 1278770
2024-12-31 1765125
2025-03-31 1425124
2025-06-30 2256513
2025-09-30 1443105
2025-12-31 395836

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AUTHID INC COM PAR $0.0001 held by VANGUARD GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Unchanged 452,384 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $395,836 2026-01-29
Q3 2025 Added 452,384 +25,822 (6.1%) < 0.01% $1,443,105 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Added 426,562 +132,722 (45.2%) < 0.01% $2,256,513 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Added 293,840 +630 (0.2%) < 0.01% $1,425,124 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 293,210 +89,908 (44.2%) < 0.01% $1,765,125 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 203,302 +15,308 (8.1%) < 0.01% $1,278,770 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 187,994 +11,741 (6.7%) < 0.01% $1,951,378 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 176,253 +52,942 (42.9%) < 0.01% $1,344,810 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 123,311 +12,058 (10.8%) < 0.01% $1,166,522 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -872,341 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-14
Q3 2023 New 111,253 +111,253 (0.0%) < 0.01% $862,210 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 872,341 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $776,384 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 872,341 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $392,554 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 872,341 +436 (0.1%) < 0.01% $505,173 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 871,905 -16,475 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $2,520,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 888,380 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,723,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 888,380 +204,876 (30.0%) < 0.01% $3,483,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 683,504 +683,504 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,589,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

27 managers reported AUTHID INC COM PAR $0.0001 for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting AUTHID INC COM PAR $0.0001 in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC This report Added 187,994 +11,741 < 0.01% $1,951,378 4 qtrs
SIMON QUICK ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 171,885 0 0.13% $1,784,166 3 qtrs
Leo Wealth LLC Unchanged 171,885 0 0.18% $1,784,166 3 qtrs
SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP New 150,000 +150,000 0.52% $1,557,000 1 qtr
Sonic GP LLC Unchanged 125,000 0 2.68% $1,297,500 4 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 68,037 +3,462 < 0.01% $706,402 4 qtrs
Johnson Financial Group Inc Unchanged 40,610 0 0.02% $421,532 4 qtrs
Wealthspire Advisors LLC Unchanged 29,867 0 < 0.01% $310,020 4 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 22,728 -4,700 < 0.01% $235,917 3 qtrs
BRIGHTON JONES LLC New 18,392 +18,392 < 0.01% $190,909 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
187,994

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.