Reported 872,341 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 9589000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3483000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1723000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2520000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 505173 |
| 2023-03-31 | 392554 |
| 2023-06-30 | 776384 |
| 2023-09-30 | 862210 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1166522 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1344810 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1951378 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1278770 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1765125 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1425124 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2256513 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1443105 |
| 2025-12-31 | 395836 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 452,384 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $395,836 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 452,384 | +25,822 (6.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,443,105 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 426,562 | +132,722 (45.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,256,513 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 293,840 | +630 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,425,124 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 293,210 | +89,908 (44.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,765,125 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 203,302 | +15,308 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,278,770 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 187,994 | +11,741 (6.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,951,378 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 176,253 | +52,942 (42.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,344,810 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 123,311 | +12,058 (10.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,166,522 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -872,341 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 111,253 | +111,253 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $862,210 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 872,341 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $776,384 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 872,341 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $392,554 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 872,341 | +436 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $505,173 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 871,905 | -16,475 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,520,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 888,380 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,723,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 888,380 | +204,876 (30.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,483,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 683,504 | +683,504 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,589,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
30 managers reported AUTHID INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEO BROKERAGE LLC | New | 1,041,739 | +1,041,739 | 0.07% | $468,783 | 1 qtr |
| SIMON QUICK ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,041,739 | +939,476 | 0.05% | $468,783 | 4 qtrs |
| Sonic GP LLC | Unchanged | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0.34% | $450,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Unchanged | 872,341 | 0 | < 0.01% | $392,554 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 209,224 | 0 | < 0.01% | $94,150 | 7 qtrs |
| Wealthspire Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 105,599 | 0 | < 0.01% | $47,520 | 5 qtrs |
| Rathbones Group Plc | Unchanged | 104,283 | 0 | < 0.01% | $46,927 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 92,503 | +1,680 | < 0.01% | $41,626 | 6 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 88,401 | +88,401 | < 0.01% | $40,000 | 1 qtr |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Unchanged | 73,045 | 0 | < 0.01% | $32,870 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 872,341
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.