Form 13-F position report

IMMUNIC INC COM (DE)

Reported by RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC

IMUX CUSIP 4525EP101 Manager CIK 0001037389

Reported 391,653 shares, up 259,499 (196.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 274.6%; share count 196.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2025
Shares 391,653 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $345,281 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q3 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 148000
2021-12-31 0
2022-06-30 101000
2022-09-30 413000
2022-12-31 0
2023-03-31 562000
2023-06-30 389000
2023-09-30 849000
2023-12-31 112000
2024-03-31 986000
2024-06-30 323107
2024-09-30 641984
2024-12-31 566623
2025-03-31 729716
2025-06-30 92177
2025-09-30 345281
2025-12-31 0
2026-03-31 1020272
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IMMUNIC INC COM (DE) held by RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -919,164 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 New 919,164 +919,164 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,020,272 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -391,653 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 391,653 +259,499 (196.4%) < 0.01% $345,281 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 132,154 -537,310 (-80.3%) < 0.01% $92,177 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 669,464 +102,841 (18.1%) < 0.01% $729,716 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 566,623 +177,542 (45.6%) < 0.01% $566,623 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 389,081 +97,994 (33.7%) < 0.01% $641,984 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Reduced 291,087 -456,184 (-61.0%) < 0.01% $323,107 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 747,271 +672,465 (898.9%) < 0.01% $986,000 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 74,806 -502,594 (-87.0%) < 0.01% $112,000 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 577,400 +422,500 (272.8%) < 0.01% $849,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 154,900 -222,560 (-59.0%) < 0.01% $389,000 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 New 377,460 +377,460 (0.0%) < 0.01% $562,000 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -130,665 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 130,665 +101,465 (347.5%) < 0.01% $413,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 29,200 +29,200 (0.0%) < 0.01% $101,000 2022-08-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -16,700 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 New 16,700 +16,700 (0.0%) < 0.01% $148,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

70 managers reported IMMUNIC INC COM (DE) for Q3 2025.

Managers reporting IMMUNIC INC COM (DE) in Q3 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
abrdn plc Unchanged 8,243,941 0 0.01% $7,267,858 3 qtrs
BVF INC IL Unchanged 7,652,972 0 0.27% $6,746,860 12 qtrs
Avidity Partners Management LP Reduced 4,699,411 -916,400 0.94% $4,143,001 7 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 4,345,105 +219,957 < 0.01% $3,832,383 26 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 3,103,121 -525,406 < 0.01% $2,735,711 26 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Added 2,581,587 +39,063 < 0.01% $2,275,927 5 qtrs
Laurion Capital Management LP Reduced 1,882,162 -22,901 0.03% $1,659,314 3 qtrs
Soleus Capital Management L P Reduced 1,580,007 -5,713,000 0.07% $1,392,934 16 qtrs
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C Unchanged 1,398,600 0 < 0.01% $1,233,006 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,033,772 +59,136 < 0.01% $911,653 22 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2025
Filed
November 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
391,653
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.