Reported 318,759 shares, up 1,781 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.2%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 51971000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 60812000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 52581000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 48406000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 58661000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 51574691 |
| 2023-03-31 | 50028933 |
| 2023-06-30 | 67517587 |
| 2023-09-30 | 65586410 |
| 2023-12-31 | 68573090 |
| 2024-03-31 | 147851651 |
| 2024-06-30 | 130115367 |
| 2024-09-30 | 148543807 |
| 2024-12-31 | 146765036 |
| 2025-03-31 | 115106609 |
| 2025-06-30 | 113361863 |
| 2025-09-30 | 137640638 |
| 2025-12-31 | 141244311 |
| 2026-03-31 | 155553845 |
| 2026-06-30 | 166774819 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 318,759 | +1,781 (0.6%) | 0.08% | $166,774,819 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 316,978 | -1,061 (-0.3%) | 0.09% | $155,553,845 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 318,039 | -1,825 (-0.6%) | 0.08% | $141,244,311 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 319,864 | +42,295 (15.2%) | 0.08% | $137,640,638 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 277,569 | -70,280 (-20.2%) | 0.07% | $113,361,863 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 347,849 | -2,518 (-0.7%) | 0.06% | $115,106,609 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 350,367 | +3,586 (1.0%) | 0.1% | $146,765,036 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 346,781 | -9,231 (-2.6%) | 0.09% | $148,543,807 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 356,012 | -214 (-0.1%) | 0.09% | $130,115,367 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 356,226 | +147,753 (70.9%) | 0.1% | $147,851,651 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 208,473 | -794 (-0.4%) | 0.05% | $68,573,090 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 209,267 | +5,631 (2.8%) | 0.06% | $65,586,410 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 203,636 | -1,982 (-1.0%) | 0.06% | $67,517,587 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 205,618 | -14,148 (-6.4%) | 0.04% | $50,028,933 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 219,766 | -43,288 (-16.5%) | 0.05% | $51,574,691 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 263,054 | -8,005 (-3.0%) | 0.06% | $58,661,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 271,059 | -15,063 (-5.3%) | 0.05% | $48,406,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 286,122 | -5,865 (-2.0%) | 0.05% | $52,581,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 291,987 | +4,334 (1.5%) | 0.05% | $60,812,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 287,653 | -75,445 (-20.8%) | 0.05% | $51,971,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1090 managers reported HUBBELL INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,694,163 | +256,858 | 0.04% | $2,455,986,227 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,452,915 | -5,321 | 0.04% | $1,806,565,128 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,677,321 | -1,255 | 0.06% | $1,400,774,347 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,386,602 | +72,539 | 0.04% | $1,248,670,166 | 43 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 1,546,097 | +8,500 | 0.26% | $833,405,433 | 15 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,496,831 | -561,541 | 0.13% | $783,142,026 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,418,350 | +10,092 | 0.04% | $739,138,031 | 43 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Added | 1,166,004 | +29,483 | 0.18% | $610,053,293 | 43 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 1,103,899 | +63,833 | 0.51% | $575,241,574 | 5 qtrs |
| PARNASSUS INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 1,072,570 | +871,351 | 1.5% | $561,168,624 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 310,656
- Shared
- 39
- None
- 8,064
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.