Form 13-F position report

HUBBELL INC

Reported by PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC

HUBB CUSIP 443510607 Manager CIK 0000713676

Reported 347,849 shares, down 2,518 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -21.6%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 347,849 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $115,106,609 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 48 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 51971000
2021-12-31 60812000
2022-03-31 52581000
2022-06-30 48406000
2022-09-30 58661000
2022-12-31 51574691
2023-03-31 50028933
2023-06-30 67517587
2023-09-30 65586410
2023-12-31 68573090
2024-03-31 147851651
2024-06-30 130115367
2024-09-30 148543807
2024-12-31 146765036
2025-03-31 115106609
2025-06-30 113361863
2025-09-30 137640638
2025-12-31 141244311
2026-03-31 155553845
2026-06-30 166774819

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for HUBBELL INC held by PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 318,759 +1,781 (0.6%) 0.08% $166,774,819 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 316,978 -1,061 (-0.3%) 0.09% $155,553,845 2026-05-08
Q4 2025 Reduced 318,039 -1,825 (-0.6%) 0.08% $141,244,311 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Added 319,864 +42,295 (15.2%) 0.08% $137,640,638 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 277,569 -70,280 (-20.2%) 0.07% $113,361,863 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Reduced 347,849 -2,518 (-0.7%) 0.06% $115,106,609 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 350,367 +3,586 (1.0%) 0.1% $146,765,036 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Reduced 346,781 -9,231 (-2.6%) 0.09% $148,543,807 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 356,012 -214 (-0.1%) 0.09% $130,115,367 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 356,226 +147,753 (70.9%) 0.1% $147,851,651 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 208,473 -794 (-0.4%) 0.05% $68,573,090 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 209,267 +5,631 (2.8%) 0.06% $65,586,410 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 203,636 -1,982 (-1.0%) 0.06% $67,517,587 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 205,618 -14,148 (-6.4%) 0.04% $50,028,933 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 219,766 -43,288 (-16.5%) 0.05% $51,574,691 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Reduced 263,054 -8,005 (-3.0%) 0.06% $58,661,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 271,059 -15,063 (-5.3%) 0.05% $48,406,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 286,122 -5,865 (-2.0%) 0.05% $52,581,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Added 291,987 +4,334 (1.5%) 0.05% $60,812,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 287,653 -75,445 (-20.8%) 0.05% $51,971,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

947 managers reported HUBBELL INC for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting HUBBELL INC in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 6,625,414 -9,291 0.04% $2,192,415,747 38 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 5,140,373 -53,697 0.04% $1,701,000,753 3 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Added 2,833,469 +7,142 0.19% $937,623,160 38 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,156,697 +4,275 0.03% $713,672,604 38 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 1,522,338 +31,859 0.1% $503,756,835 38 qtrs
MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA Reduced 1,446,757 -63,673 0.16% $478,746,358 10 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 1,329,714 +45,208 0.03% $438,553,438 38 qtrs
FIL Ltd Added 1,283,760 +225,591 0.4% $424,809,022 19 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 1,266,141 -168,775 0.03% $418,978,991 38 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 1,169,393 -403,488 0.05% $386,965,000 38 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 09, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Common Stock

Voting authority reported

Sole
340,365
Shared
59
None
7,424

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.