Reported 90,505 shares, up 157 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 5.6%; share count 0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 991000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1008000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1051000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1011000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1280000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1237000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1175837 |
| 2023-06-30 | 554558 |
| 2023-09-30 | 537032 |
| 2023-12-31 | 580034 |
| 2024-03-31 | 612719 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 183440 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -27,585 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 27,585 | +27,585 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $183,440 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -90,505 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 90,505 | +157 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $612,719 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 90,348 | +3,590 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $580,034 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 86,758 | +1,178 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $537,032 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 85,580 | -95,318 (-52.7%) | < 0.01% | $554,558 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 180,898 | -9,433 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,175,837 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 190,331 | +4,535 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,237,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 185,796 | +46,991 (33.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,280,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 138,805 | +6,047 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,011,000 | 2022-08-08 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 132,758 | +16,249 (13.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,051,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 116,509 | +3,346 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,008,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 113,163 | -19,985 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $991,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
49 managers reported HIGH INCOME SECS FD for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Reduced | 758,730 | -3,501 | 0.01% | $5,136,602 | 14 qtrs |
| Cetera Advisors LLC | New | 746,732 | +746,732 | 0.04% | $5,055,376 | 1 qtr |
| Bulldog Investors LLP | Unchanged | 284,687 | 0 | 0.64% | $1,927,331 | 23 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 220,228 | +8,868 | < 0.01% | $1,490,944 | 7 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 188,434 | +55,576 | < 0.01% | $1,275,699 | 10 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 182,865 | -1,700 | < 0.01% | $1,237,996 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 156,895 | -10,382 | < 0.01% | $1,062,182 | 23 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 118,697 | +25,276 | < 0.01% | $803,581 | 13 qtrs |
| NewEdge Advisors LLC | Reduced | 110,700 | -7,600 | < 0.01% | $749,439 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 95,856 | +7,838 | < 0.01% | $648,950 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 90,505
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.