Form 13-F position report

HIGH INCOME SECS FD

Reported by Cetera Advisors LLC

PCF CUSIP 42968F108 Manager CIK 0001534400

First reported at 746,732 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.04% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 746,732 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,055,376 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-03-31 5055376

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for HIGH INCOME SECS FD held by Cetera Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 New 746,732 +746,732 (0.0%) 0.04% $5,055,376 2024-05-15

Who else reported the position

49 managers reported HIGH INCOME SECS FD for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting HIGH INCOME SECS FD in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Cetera Investment Advisers Reduced 758,730 -3,501 0.01% $5,136,602 14 qtrs
Cetera Advisors LLC This report New 746,732 +746,732 0.04% $5,055,376 1 qtr
Bulldog Investors LLP Unchanged 284,687 0 0.64% $1,927,331 23 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 220,228 +8,868 < 0.01% $1,490,944 7 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES Added 188,434 +55,576 < 0.01% $1,275,699 10 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 182,865 -1,700 < 0.01% $1,237,996 17 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 156,895 -10,382 < 0.01% $1,062,182 23 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 118,697 +25,276 < 0.01% $803,581 13 qtrs
NewEdge Advisors LLC Reduced 110,700 -7,600 < 0.01% $749,439 10 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 95,856 +7,838 < 0.01% $648,950 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 15, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHS BEN INT

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
746,732

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.